• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

Data Center OM5 Optical Patch Cord Jumper LC zipcord 100G 40G Cable Network Green 1M 3mm LSZH

Place of Origin SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO CE ROHS
Model Number YDPC-LCU-LCU-M502-001L
Minimum Order Quantity 500 pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1 pc/ box, 600pcs / carton box
Delivery Time 7days after payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability 60,000 pcs per month
Product Details
Connector Type LC Fiber Count Zipcord
Insertion Loss <0.2dB Cable Length 1 Meter
Cable Diameter 3.0 Mm Fiber Type 50/125um OM5
Package 1pc / Plastic Bag Cable Color Lemon Green
Return Loss >35dB Connector House Color Lemon Green
High Light

fiber optic jumper

,

multimode patch cord

Leave a Message
Product Description

Data Center OM5 Optical Patch Cord Jumper LC zipcord 100G 40G Cable Network Green 1M 3mm LSZH

 

Yingda can offer all kinds of optical fiber patch cord, pigtails with indoor or outdoor cable, FC LC ST SC MU, MRTJ and E2000 Fiber Pigtails & Fiber Patch Cord, Bundle Series & Ribbon Series, high quality ceramic ferrules, 

imported the most advanced technology of grinding equipment and killed workers guarantee the circle grinding offset of the fiber, 

the fiber sag,the ferrule end face withoutscratches or blemishes, ceramic surface curvature radius, which makes it more easy 

to use and replacement.

 

OM5 fiber is a laser optimized multimode fiber (MMF), which specifies the bandwidth characteristics for wavelength division multiplexing (WDM). The purpose of this new fiber classification method is to support a variety of "short" wavelengths between 850nm and 950nm, which are suitable for high bandwidth applications after polymerization.

 

OM5 optical fiber technology was originally developed for the application of data center. From the current development, it will soon become an ideal choice for building backbone network. It can not only support 802.11ac Wi Fi system, but also support high-density 5G wireless network.

Data Center OM5 Optical Patch Cord Jumper LC zipcord 100G 40G Cable Network Green 1M 3mm LSZH 0

Feature

  • Compliant with international standards such as ANSI, Bellcore, TIA/EIA,IEC 
  • and industrial standards of Telecom in China
  • Realize the active link of optic fiber transmission
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • Excellent repeat ability and interchangeability
  • Strong scalability
  • cost reduction than OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
  • Strong compatibility and interoperability
  • Widely recognized

Data Center OM5 Optical Patch Cord Jumper LC zipcord 100G 40G Cable Network Green 1M 3mm LSZH 1Data Center OM5 Optical Patch Cord Jumper LC zipcord 100G 40G Cable Network Green 1M 3mm LSZH 2Data Center OM5 Optical Patch Cord Jumper LC zipcord 100G 40G Cable Network Green 1M 3mm LSZH 3Data Center OM5 Optical Patch Cord Jumper LC zipcord 100G 40G Cable Network Green 1M 3mm LSZH 4

Connectors parameter

Ferrule mode PC
Test wavelength 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB
Return loss >35dB
Cable diameter 3mm
Fiber type 50/125um
Fiber count 2core, duplex
Cable color green
Sheath material LSZH

 

 3D Specification

Item

UPC

APC

Φ0.125mm

Φ0.25mm

Φ0.125mm

Φ0.25mm

Radius of Curve(mm)

7~25

10~25

5~12

Apex Offset(um)

≤50

Fiber Height(nm)

-0.5

Polishing Angle(°)

8±0.3

 

Data Center OM5 Optical Patch Cord Jumper LC zipcord 100G 40G Cable Network Green 1M 3mm LSZH 5

Application:

Fiber Optic communications system,Fiber Optic access networks,CATV,Fiber Optic data communication,Fiber Optic Test Equipment,Data Center

 

Order information YDPC-A-B-FTFC-CLS

YDPC - Connector A Connector B - FT=Fiber type FC=Fiber count - CL=cable length S=cable sheath

YD=yingda

PC=patch cord

PG=Pigtail

 

SCU=SC/UPC

SCA=SC/APC

LCU=LC/UPC

LCA=LC/APC

...

XXX=null

SCU=SC/UPC

SCA=SC/APC

LCU=LC/UPC

LCA=LC/APC

...

XXX=null

 

2D=G652D

A1=G657A1

A2=G657A2

B3=G657B3

M1=OM1

M2=OM2

M3=OM3

M4=OM4

M5=OM5

...

01=1core

02=2core

04=4core

...

12=12core

...

 

001=1m

002=2m

...

012=12m

...

150=150m

P=PVC

L=LSZH

O=OFNR

For example:

Patch cord LC/PC-LC/PC OM5 50/125um duplex 3m 20meter PVC Green

Part no.: YDPC-LCU-LCU-M502-020P

 

Data Center OM5 Optical Patch Cord Jumper LC zipcord 100G 40G Cable Network Green 1M 3mm LSZH 6

key word: OM5 patch cord, OM5 cable, OM5 patch lead. OM5 fiber patch cord