• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

8 Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO,SGS
Model Number FTB108A
Minimum Order Quantity 50PCS
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 1pc/ box, 50pcs/ carton box
Product Details
Color White Material Cold Rolled Steel
Connector SC Fiber Count 8 Cores
Size 115*135*41.5mm Cable Port 2 Pcs
Cable Diameter 5~10mm LOGO OK
High Light

fiber optic terminal box

,

fiber optic junction box

Leave a Message
Product Description

Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box

 

 

Model: FTB108A

 

Description:

  • Used in the end termination of residential buildings and villas,to fix and splice with pigtails. 
  • Hinge and convenient press-pull button lock design; Wall mounted with mechanical protection function; 
  • Max fiber capacity is 8 fibers SC, 8 adapters SC output, available for FC, SC, ST, LC Adapter

 

Features:

  1. Self-clip design,easy to open and close
  2. small size, light weight, good appearance
  3. Indoor wall mounted with mechanical protection function
  4. max fiber capacity: 8 fibers,8 adapter output
  5. available for FC,SC,ST,LC adapters
  6. hinge and convenient press-pull button lock design
  7. Environmental Temperature:-25°C~40°C;
  8. Adapter panel can use SC, ST, FC, LC duplex adpaters, if customer need. 

 

Specifications:

 

Model FTB108A
Size(H*W*D)mm 115*135*41.5
Cable diameter (mm) 5-10
Cable ports 2 pcs
Max capacity of splice 8 cores
Quantity/carton (pc) 50
Gross weight/carton (kgs) 24
Carton size (mm) 73*32*28

 

Empty box

8 Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box 08 Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box 1

Box fully load with SC/UPC pigtails and SC/UPC fiber optic adaptors:

 

8 Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box 28 Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box 3

8 Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box 4

 

Standarda accessories:

8 Core SC ST Adapter Fiber Optic Cable Junction Box, Cold Rolled Steel 8 Fibers PON Fiber Splice Box 5

white protection kits 2pcs
cable tie 4pcs
adapter screws 16pcs
buffer tube 1pc

 

Order information

 

1. Box: empty, load

2. Fiber mode: singlemode OS1, multimode OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4

3. Adapter: SC/UPC,SC/APC, LC/UPC,LC/APC

4. adapter type: simplex, duplex