• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

8 / 12 Core Pre -Terminated Fiber Optic Patch Cord Truck Cable Assembly With Pulling Eye

Place of Origin SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number MCP-LTSD-12-40
Minimum Order Quantity 100 pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1 pc/ box, 30pcs / carton box
Delivery Time 7days after payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability 60,000 pcs per month
Product Details
Connector SC FC LC ST MTP Fiber Count 12 Cores
Insertion Loss <0.2dB Cable Length Customized
Cable Diameter 2.0 Mm Fiber Type MM Multimode
Package Wooden/ Paper Carton Cable Color Orange, Aqua,yellow,blue,etc
High Light

fiber optic patch cable

,

multimode patch cord

Leave a Message
Product Description

8, 12 Cores Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Patch Cord Truck Cable Assembly With Pulling Eye

 

 

Our company can produce multiple core fan out long distance waterproof fiber optic jumper with 

pulling eye, commonly used in outdoor harsh environment where need high reliability of the device.

 

 The product use telescopic compiled set to pack one end of optical fiber,and at make a pulling 

eye at end. Thus make the jumper have the effect of long-distance traction during construction 

process, protect optical fiber connector from damage, and improve the efficiency of the wiring. 

 

Our patch cord with pulling eye use special grinding and assembly process, whose connector 

meet relevant technical specifications. 4, 6, 8, 12 core multiple branch cable are available. 

 

According to the customer request assembly SC, ST, FC, LC connector, etc. 

Products meet national industry standards.

 

 

 8 / 12 Core Pre -Terminated Fiber Optic Patch Cord Truck Cable Assembly With Pulling Eye 0

Features

  1. Pulling eye is strong scalability, good flexibility, wear-resisting insulation, corrosion
  2.  resistance, applicable to the wild environment.
  3. High tensile strength, good grounding
  4. Each insert performance is good
  5. Temperature stability is good
  6. Low insertion loss, high return loss

 

Specification

 

Item

Value

Connector

SC, FC, ST, LC

Min. bending radius

3.8 cm

Operating temperature

- 20 ~ 70 ℃

Connector materials

ceramic core

Min. bandwidth

200 MHZ. Km / 850 nm; 500 MHZ. Km / 1300 nm

Mating times

< 0.2 dB, plug 1000 times

Min. insertion loss

< 0.2 dB

Max. return loss

SM (UPC≥55dB, APC≥60dB), MM (UPC≥35 dB)

 

8 / 12 Core Pre -Terminated Fiber Optic Patch Cord Truck Cable Assembly With Pulling Eye 1

8 / 12 Core Pre -Terminated Fiber Optic Patch Cord Truck Cable Assembly With Pulling Eye 28 / 12 Core Pre -Terminated Fiber Optic Patch Cord Truck Cable Assembly With Pulling Eye 3