products

Single Mode Optical Fiber Pigtails LC PC Simplex 2.4 mm Diameter 3 Meter

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: FPG-LC-OS2-09-1-y
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc in a plastic bag, customer logo or label design ok
Contact Now
Detail Information
Fiber Type: Singlemode Fiber Count: Simplex
Cable Type: Fiber Optic Cable Diameter: 2.4 Mm
Cable Length: 1 Meter Connector Boot: Blue And White
Polish Mode: UPC Connector: LC
Cable Color: YELLOW OEM: OK
Ferrule: Ceramic

Product Description

 

Single Mode Optical Fiber Pigtails LC PC Simplex 2.4 mm Diameter 3 Meter

 

 

LC Fiber Optic Pigtail are a small form factor fiber optic Pigtail. Lucent Technologies first developed

 the LC Pigtail for TelCo environment uses. Hence, LC stands for Lucent Pigtails. LC fiber Pigtails 

have been standardized as FOCIS 10 (Fiber Optic Pigtail Intermate-ability Standards) in EIA/TIA-604-10. 

LC Fiber Optic Pigtail use a 1.25 mm ferrule, half the dimension of the ST ferrule or a regular ceramic 

ferrule Pigtail. LC gives excellent performance and is greatly preferred for single mode transmission.

 

The LC Unibody is fully compatible with the original LC family of single-mode and multimode Pigtails, 

adapters and associated components, manufactured under a worldwide license from OFS Fitel. The 

Unibody features a compact, pull-proof design with RJ-45 style interface, and features a one-piece 

molded housing with internal strength member, for significantly improved 90 side-pull performance 

under Telcordia GR-326-CORE testing. It is manufactured using a ruggedized material that results 

in a latch trigger up to four times stronger than average.

 

YINGDA offer all kinds of pigtails: SC FC LC ST MU MTRJ, E2000, D4, DIN, etc. welcome inquiry.

 

Features

  • Insertion Loss low
  • High Return Loss
  • Good Repeat ability
  • Good Exchange ability
  • High Temperature Stability
  • Comply with YD/T 1272.4-2007 specification
  • 8 Degree Angled physical contact polishing (APC)

 

Specification

 

Connector type

LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.

MU/AP Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male

Fiber Type

9/125um SMF-28 or equivalent (Single mode) OS1,

 (Multi-mode) 50/125um OM1, 62.5/125um OM2 

& 50/125um, 10G OM3, OM4

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex (Zip cord) Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, 

Φ1.8mm Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH Φ0.9mm, 

Φ0.6mm buffered fiber

PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner

UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Single mode Master);

 ≤ 0.25dB (For Single mode Standard) ;

≤ 0.25dB (For Multi-mode) ;

Tested by JDS RM 3750

Return Loss 

(For Single mode)

UPC ≥ 50dB 

SPC ≥ 55dB 

APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeat ability

±0.1dB

Operating Temperature

-40°C to 85°C

Geometry Requirement 

(For Single mode)

Ferrule End face Radius:

 7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC);

10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard);

Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master);

Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard);

Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm;

Tested by DORC ZX-1

 

 

Application

  • CATV network
  • Optical fiber communication systems
  • Optical fiber data transmission
  • Building network access
  • Cabling system, ODF
  • FTTX networks

 

Ordering Information


LC / PC MM 50/125 SIMPLEX 0.9mm –1M LSZH 

   ①  ②      ③              ④         ⑤          ⑥    ⑦        

 

① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC 
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um), OM3 10Gigabit, OM4
④ Cable Quantity: simplex or duplex 
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.4mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф1.8mm, Ф1.6mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH

 

 

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406