YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 86-755-23763623 sales@yingdapc.com
Fiber Optic Pigtail SC OM3 10Gigabit Aqua 50/125um 2 Meter LSZH G657A1 Mulitmode Fiber 0.9mm

Fiber Optic Pigtail SC OM3 10Gigabit Aqua 50/125um 2 Meter LSZH G657A1 Mulitmode Fiber 0.9mm

  • High Light

    optical fiber pigtail

    ,

    ribbon pigtail

  • Connector
    SC PC
  • Fiber Count
    Simplex
  • Insertion Loss
    < 0.3 DB
  • Fiber Type
    10Gigabit OM3
  • Package
    Plastic Bag
  • Cable Diameter
    900 Um
  • Jacket
    LSZH
  • Cable Color
    Aqua
  • Temperature
    -40~+85°C
  • Customer Logo
    Yes
  • Wavelength
    1310nm, 850nm
  • Place of Origin
    china
  • Brand Name
    YINGDA
  • Certification
    ISO SGS ROHS
  • Model Number
    FPC-SC-OM3-09-2-A
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    500 pcs
  • Price
    negotiable
  • Packaging Details
    1 pc/ bag, 1500pcs / carton box
  • Delivery Time
    7days after payment
  • Payment Terms
    Western Union, T/T
  • Supply Ability
    200,000 pcs per month

Fiber Optic Pigtail SC OM3 10Gigabit Aqua 50/125um 2 Meter LSZH G657A1 Mulitmode Fiber 0.9mm

Fiber Optic Pigtail SC OM3 10Gigabit Aqua 50/125um 2 Meter LSZH G657A1 Mulitmode Fiber 0.9mm

 

 

SC is short for square card, it can plug directly,easy to use, but also easy to drop out. SC Fiber Optic 

Pigtail is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduce the power in the optical 

signal. It is often used to limit the optical power received by the photo-detector to within the limits of the 

optical receiver. Optic fixed type adapter (female to female) Pigtail can be selected in need of the project. 

It is used in the fiber transmission system .

 

Application

  1. CATV network
  2. Optical fiber communication systems
  3. Optical fiber data transmission
  4. Building network access
  5. Cabling system, ODF
  6. FTTX networks

 

Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Return Loss
  • Comply with YD/T 1272.4-2007 specification
  • Good Exchange ability
  • Good Repeat ability
  • High Temperature Stability

 

Specification

 

Connector type

LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.

MU/AP Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male

Fiber Type

9/125um SMF-28 or equivalent (Single mode) OS1, 

(Multi-mode) 50/125um OM1, 62.5/125um OM2 & 

50/125um, 10G OM3, OM4

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex (Zip cord) Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, 

Φ1.8mm Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm 

buffered fiber

PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner

UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Single mode Master) 

≤ 0.25dB (For Single mode Standard) 

≤ 0.25dB (For Multi-mode) 

Tested by JDS RM 3750

Return Loss 

(For Single mode)

UPC ≥ 50dB SPC ≥ 55dB APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeat ability

±0.1dB

Operating Temperature

-40°C to 85°C

Geometry Requirement

 (For Single mode)

Ferrule End face Radius 

7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC);

10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard);

Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master);

Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard);

Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm;

Tested by DORC ZX-1

 

Ordering Information


SC / PC OM3 50125 SIMPLEX 0.9mm –1M LSZH 

 ①   ②      ③                ④         ⑤         ⑥   ⑦        

 

① Connector type: SC
② Ferrule End-face: PC
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um),

 OM3 10Gigabit, OM4
④ Cable Quantity: simplex or duplex 
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.4mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф1.8mm, Ф1.6mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail SC OM3 10Gigabit Aqua 50/125um 2 Meter LSZH G657A1 Mulitmode Fiber 0.9mm 0