products

SC APC Fiber Connector OS1 OS2 9/125um 1.5 Mtrs White LSZH Simplex Optical Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: FPC-SCA-OS1-09-01-W
Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ bag, 1500pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 200,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detail Information
Connector: SC APC Fiber Count: Simplex
Insertion Loss: < 0.2 DB Fiber Type: 9/125 Um G652D
Package: Plastic Bag Cable Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0MM,1.6MM,1.8MM,3.0MM
Jacket: LSZH, Pvc Connector Color: White, Yellow
Temperature: -40~+85°C Customer Logo: Yes
Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm

Product Description

 

SC APC Fiber Connector OS1 OS2 9/125um 1.5 Mtrs White LSZH Simplex Optical Cable

 

 

SC/PC is short for square card typeSC connector can plug directly,easy to use, but also easy to drop out.

 

SC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduce the power 

in the optical signal. It is often used to limit the optical power received by the photo-detector to within the limits 

of the optical receiver. Optic fixed type adapter (female to female) Pigtail can be selected in need of the project. 

It is used in the fiber transmission system .

 

 

Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Return Loss
  • Good Repeat ability
  • Good Exchange ability
  • High Temperature Stability
  • Comply with YD/T 1272.4-2007 specification
  • 8 Degree Angled physical contact polishing (APC)
 

Application

  1. CATV network
  2. Optical fiber communication systems
  3. Optical fiber data transmission
  4. Building network access
  5. Cabling system, ODF
  6. FTTX networks

 

Specification

 

Item

Single mode (nomomodo)

Multimode (Multimodo)

Wavelength

1310&1550nm

850&1300nm

Fiber type

9/125um

62.5/125um,50/125um,50/125um 

OM3,50/125um OM4

Connector type

SC ST FC LC MU MTRJ E2000 DIN D4 ESCON

Insertion loss on average

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Max. insertion loss

≤0.5dB

≤0.5dB

Return loss

UPC≥55dB;APC≥65dB

≥20dB

Operating temperature

-40~+75℃

Storage temperature

-40~+85℃

 

 

Ordering Information


LC / PC SM 9/125 SIMPLEX 0.9mm –1M LSZH 

 ①   ②      ③                ④         ⑤         ⑥   ⑦        

 

① Connector type: LC
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC 
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um), OM3 10Gigabit, OM4
④ Cable Quantity: simplex or duplex 
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.4mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф1.8mm, Ф1.6mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH

 

SC APC Fiber Connector OS1 OS2 9/125um 1.5 Mtrs White LSZH Simplex Optical Cable

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406