products

High Return Loss Couler LC LC Duplex Optical Fiber Adapter Silver Metal Housing

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: iso
Model Number: LC duplex
Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 25PCS / BOX
Contact Now
Detail Information
MATERIAL: Metal Dust Cap Color: White
Type: Metal Adapter Shape: SC Footprint LC Duplex Adaptor
Fiber Mode: Single Mode,multimode Insertion Loss: < 0.2. DB
Warranty: 2 Years Temperature: -40 To +85 Degree

Product Description

High Return Loss Couler LC LC Duplex Optical Fiber Adapter Silver Metal Housing

 

 

Features:

  1. Low insertion loss, high return loss
  2. Good compatibility
  3. High precision of mechanical dimensions 
  4. High reliability & stability 
  5. Both eramic and Bronze Sleeve are available
  6. PC,APC,UPC optional 
  7. Duplex
  8. Metal housing

 

Application: 

  • Local Area Network 
  • CATV System
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • Equipment Test Specification:

 

Specification:

 

Parameter

Unit

LC-LC Duplex

SM/ MM

PC/UPC/APC

Insertion Loss (Typical)

dB

≤0.2

Return Loss

dB

≥60

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

Repeatability

dB

≤0.2

Durability

Time

>1000

Operating Temperature

°C

-40~75

Storage Temperature

°C

-45~85

 

High Return Loss Couler LC LC Duplex Optical Fiber Adapter Silver Metal HousingHigh Return Loss Couler LC LC Duplex Optical Fiber Adapter Silver Metal Housing

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 8618688982406