products

SC Footprint 12 Core Mpo / Mtp Multi Mode Fiber Adapter Coupler Flange Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO,SGS
Model Number: MPO / MTP
Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc / box
Contact Now
Detail Information
Color: Black Material: Plastic PC / ABS
Connector: MPO / MTP Adaptor Fiber Count: 12 Fiber / 24 Fibers

Product Description

SC Footprint 12 Core Mpo / Mtp Multi Mode Fiber Adapter Coupler Flange Connector

 

 

Features

  1. Compact size, precise design, 
  2. guarantee high - density optical fiber docking, 
  3. low insertion loss

 

Application

  • MPO or MTP fiber jumper / pigtail connection, docking

SC Footprint 12 Core Mpo / Mtp Multi Mode Fiber Adapter Coupler Flange Connector

 

The fiber optic adapter is usually called the flange coupler, which is mainly used for the connection 

between the optical fiber connector and the fixation, so that the optical signal can be transmitted 

with a small insertion loss.

 

YINGDA MPO fiber optic adapter connetion is different with the simplex SC adapter, SC fiber optic 

adapter has ceramic sleeve inside, which makes the core connection for precise alignment, but 

MPO adapter connect according to the end surface 2pcs guide hole and guid pin whose diameter 

is 0.7mm. So MPO adapter don't have singlemode or multimode, but SC fiber optic adapter have 

due to different sleeve. MPO adapter is widely used in communication system base station, building 

room fiber distribution (ODF), MPO box, a variety of test instruments.

 

12/24 core single mode multimode general use MPO/MTP fiber adapter is the manufacturer sell 

direct, standard delivery time:2days -3days. Color can be customized according to customer 

requirements, non quality problems do not accept returns, specific problems please contact 

customer service online or telephone: 18688982406 to make order or consult. We will take 

the highest quality service, the quickest technical support to help the parents complete the order.

 

SC Footprint 12 Core Mpo / Mtp Multi Mode Fiber Adapter Coupler Flange Connector

Specification

 

Connector

MPO / MTP

Color

Black / aqua

Test wavelength

1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm

Insertion loss

typical<0.20dB, maximum< 0.30dB

Repeat ability

≤0.10dB

Interchangeable

≤0.20dB

Plug performance

Plug 500, <0.20dB

Adapter material

Plastic PC

Working temperature

0℃ to +70℃

Storage temperature

-40℃ to +85℃

 

SC Footprint 12 Core Mpo / Mtp Multi Mode Fiber Adapter Coupler Flange ConnectorSC Footprint 12 Core Mpo / Mtp Multi Mode Fiber Adapter Coupler Flange Connector

 

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406