YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 86-755-23763623 sales@yingdapc.com
Single Mode Field Installable Connector , Terminated Fiber Connector SC PC

Single Mode Field Installable Connector , Terminated Fiber Connector SC PC

  • High Light

    quick assembly connector

    ,

    mechanical splicer

  • Material
    Plastic
  • House Color
    Blue
  • Fiber Type
    Single Mode
  • Back Cover
    Yes, Black
  • Insertion Loss
    < 0.3 DB
  • Return Loss
    > 45 DB,(typical 50dB)
  • Pack
    Plastic Bag
  • Total Length
    55mm
  • Place of Origin
    china
  • Brand Name
    YINGDA
  • Certification
    ISO SGS ROHS
  • Model Number
    YD-FIC-SC/UPC-F
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    500PCS
  • Price
    Negotiable
  • Packaging Details
    1pc /plastic bag
  • Delivery Time
    5 working days after received your payment
  • Payment Terms
    T/T or western Union
  • Supply Ability
    500,000pcs per month

Single Mode Field Installable Connector , Terminated Fiber Connector SC PC

Field Terminated Fiber Connector SC PC, SC Field Installable Connector

 

 

Sell point:

 

1.SC cover type, cable cut length: 24mm / 10mm

2. Apply to 2mm* 3mm drop fiber cable

3.Ceramic V-groove structure, good sealing performance, flame retardant

4. Insertion loss: the average ≤0.2dB, MAX≤0.4dB

5. Return loss: ≥45dB

6. No need epoxy or polished, field-installable, factory embedded fiber

 

 

 

Description

 

Fiber Optic Fast Connector designed for FTTH is a new generation of fiber connector in assembly.

 It can provide Open flow and Pre-polished and curing type products, whose optical and mechanical 

specification meets the optical fiber connector standards .


The structure of crimping position is a unique design, and need not glue curing, polishing neither any 

consumables. Adopting fiber pre-installed structure, and convenient for field installation. 

 

 

Features

  • Provide Open flow and Pre-cast type of products 
  • Adopting fiber pre-installed structure 
  • Convenient for field installation
  • VFL window: Immediate feedback on successful termination 
  • No epoxy or polishing required, easy assembly in the field
  • Fiber termination can be reset, save time and energy ,reduce scrap
  • No special tools required: Common fiber tools, readily available 
  • Reliability and superior performance
  • Repeatable times is no less than 50 times;
  • Long life span design, more than 30 years.
  • Precise mechanical dimensions
  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • Comply standard of IEC61754-4

 

Application

  1. Premise environments
  2. Connections at the desk for LAN environments
  3. Patch panels
  4. Direct equipment termination
  5. Fiber to the Subscriber / Home (FTTH) applications
  6. Repair/replacement requirements
  7. Equipment test leads

 

Specification

 

Type

Parameters

Insertion loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

≤ -40dB

Bare fiber strength

>5N

Clad strength

>10N

Tension

>50N

Mechanical durability (500times)

IL ≤ 0.2dB & RL ≤ 5dB

Operating Temperature

5 ºC to +70 ºC

 

Order information

 

  1. Connector: SC/UPC, SC/APC
  2. Cable type: indoor cable 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm or drop cable 2x3mm
  3. Connector color: blue, green
  4. Package: 10pcs/set or 1pc/set, customized
  5. OEM ok

 

Single Mode Field Installable Connector , Terminated Fiber Connector SC PC 0Single Mode Field Installable Connector , Terminated Fiber Connector SC PC 1Single Mode Field Installable Connector , Terminated Fiber Connector SC PC 2