YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 86-755-23763623 sales@yingdapc.com
1.5M 0.9mm Yellow Fiber Optic Cable APC FC Pigtail SM Green Boot For Telecom

1.5M 0.9mm Yellow Fiber Optic Cable APC FC Pigtail SM Green Boot For Telecom

  • High Light

    waterproof pigtail

    ,

    ribbon pigtail

  • Connector
    FC/APC
  • Fiber Count
    Simplex 1 Core
  • Insertion Loss
    <0.3dB
  • Fiber Type
    Corning Fiber SMF-28e
  • Package
    Plastic Bag With OEM Label
  • Cable Diameter
    0.9mm
  • Jacket
    LSZH
  • Connector Color
    Yellow, White
  • Temperature
    -40~+80°C
  • Customer Logo
    Yes
  • Place of Origin
    china
  • Brand Name
    YINGDA
  • Certification
    ISO SGS ROHS
  • Model Number
    FPC-FCA-OS2-09-15
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    500 pcs
  • Price
    negotiable
  • Packaging Details
    1 pc/ bag, 1500pcs / carton box
  • Delivery Time
    7days after payment
  • Payment Terms
    Western Union, T/T
  • Supply Ability
    200,000 pcs per month

1.5M 0.9mm Yellow Fiber Optic Cable APC FC Pigtail SM Green Boot For Telecom

Pigtail FC/APC 1.5M 0.9mm, Yellow Fiber Optic Cable FC Pigtail SM Green Boot

 

 

Fiber Optic pigtail has connector at one end, the other end is fiber optic cable which be cut off.

Then it connect by splice with other cable core. It is widely used in fiber optic terminal box, ODF 

rack , cabinet to connect with fiber optic media converter/transceivers(use coupler,patch cord too)

 

 

Features

  1. Conforms to ANSI, Bellcore,TIA/EIA,IEC,etc International and domestic standards
  2. Fiber transmission active connection
  3. Low insertion loss, high return loss
  4. Good changeability and repeatability
  5. Mostly used inside frame connection, simple, convenient and economical
  6. Easy to install, small size, large capacity.

 

Application

  • Medical instruments
  • Industry and Army use
  • CATV network
  • LAN network
  • Fiber Access network
  • Telecommunications
  • Gigabit Data Network test

 

1.Technical Data

NO.

Item

Unit

Single Mode

Multi-Mode

1

Insertion Loss 

dB

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

2

Return Loss

dB

≥50/UPC

≥45/PC

≥65/APC

≥35/PC

3

Repeatability

dB

0.1

4

Working Times

Times

≥1000

5

Operating Temperature

°C

-40-85

6

Optical Cable Diameter

mm

Φ0.9

Φ2.0

Φ3.0

 

 

2. Polish Data

 

Item

PC Polishing

APC Polishing

Ferrule Diameter(mm)

2.5

1.25

2.5

1.25

Radius of Cury(mm)

10 ~25

7~25

5~15

Fiber Height(nm)

-100~50

±50

Apex Offset(um)

±50

±50

 

1.5M 0.9mm Yellow Fiber Optic Cable APC FC Pigtail SM Green Boot For Telecom 0