products

1.5M 0.9mm Yellow Fiber Optic Cable APC FC Pigtail SM Green Boot For Telecom

Basic Information
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: FPC-FCA-OS2-09-15
Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ bag, 1500pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 200,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detail Information
Connector: FC/APC Fiber Count: Simplex 1 Core
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Fiber Type: Corning Fiber SMF-28e
Package: Plastic Bag With OEM Label Cable Diameter: 0.9mm
Jacket: LSZH Connector Color: Yellow, White
Temperature: -40~+80°C Customer Logo: Yes

Product Description

Pigtail FC/APC 1.5M 0.9mm, Yellow Fiber Optic Cable FC Pigtail SM Green Boot

 

 

Fiber Optic pigtail has connector at one end, the other end is fiber optic cable which be cut off.

Then it connect by splice with other cable core. It is widely used in fiber optic terminal box, ODF 

rack , cabinet to connect with fiber optic media converter/transceivers(use coupler,patch cord too)

 

 

Features

  1. Conforms to ANSI, Bellcore,TIA/EIA,IEC,etc International and domestic standards
  2. Fiber transmission active connection
  3. Low insertion loss, high return loss
  4. Good changeability and repeatability
  5. Mostly used inside frame connection, simple, convenient and economical
  6. Easy to install, small size, large capacity.

 

Application

  • Medical instruments
  • Industry and Army use
  • CATV network
  • LAN network
  • Fiber Access network
  • Telecommunications
  • Gigabit Data Network test

 

1.Technical Data

NO.

Item

Unit

Single Mode

Multi-Mode

1

Insertion Loss 

dB

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

2

Return Loss

dB

≥50/UPC

≥45/PC

≥65/APC

≥35/PC

3

Repeatability

dB

0.1

4

Working Times

Times

≥1000

5

Operating Temperature

°C

-40-85

6

Optical Cable Diameter

mm

Φ0.9

Φ2.0

Φ3.0

 

 

2. Polish Data

 

Item

PC Polishing

APC Polishing

Ferrule Diameter(mm)

2.5

1.25

2.5

1.25

Radius of Cury(mm)

10 ~25

7~25

5~15

Fiber Height(nm)

-100~50

±50

Apex Offset(um)

±50

±50

 

1.5M 0.9mm Yellow Fiber Optic Cable APC FC Pigtail SM Green Boot For Telecom

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406