products

Industry 12 Core SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Breakout , FTTH SM LSZH SC Pigtail Corning Fiber G652D

Basic Information
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: FPC-BS12-OS2-09-06
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ box, 220pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detail Information
Connector: SC/UPC Fiber Count: 12 Cores
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Fiber Type: Corning Fiber SMF-28e
Package: Plastic Bag / Bister Box Cable Color: Blue,pink,purple,orange,yellow,black,red,brown,aqua
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm Jacket: LSZH
Connector Color: Blue Temperature: -40~+80°C

Product Description

FTTH SM LSZH SC Pigtail Corning Fiber G652D, 12 SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode

 

 

Description

 

Fiber Optic Bunchy pigtail has connector at one end, the other end is fiber optic cable which be cut off. 

Then it connect by splice with other cable core. It is widely used in fiber optic terminal box, ODF rack ,

cabinet to connect with fiber optic media converter/transceivers(also use coupler,patch cord,etc.)

SC connector can plug directly,easy to use, but also easy to drop out.

 

Corning Fiber SMF-28e (single mode fiber ) is yellow, the wavelength:1310nm and 1550nm,

the transmission distance are respectively 10km and 40km. 

 

 

12 pcs cable color standard:

 

blue, orange, green, brown,gray, white, red, black, yellow, purple, pink, light blue.

 

 

Application

  • Medical instruments
  • Industry and Army use
  • CATV network
  • LAN network
  • Fiber Access network
  • Telecommunications
  • Gigabit Data Network test

 

Features

  1. Conforms to ANSI, Bellcore,TIA/EIA,IEC,etc International and domestic standards
  2. Fiber transmission active connection
  3. Low insertion loss, high return loss
  4. Good changeability and repeatability
  5. Mostly used inside frame connection, simple, convenient and economical
  6. Easy to install, small size, large capacity.
  7. Fan out fibers have a special tube protection from twisting off or injury, good bending properties.

 

Optical Characteristics

 

Cable diameter

φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm

Insertion loss

≤0.2dB

Return loss

PC≥40dB,UPC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

Interchange ability test

≤0.2dB

Mating times 

>1000 times

Repeat ability 

≤0.1dB

Vibration test

≤0.1dB(10-60Hz,1.5mm Full amplitude)

Tensile strength: 

0~15Kg

temperature cycling test

≤0.2dB (-40℃~+85℃,after 5times recycle)

Low temperature test

≤0.2dB(-40℃,last 100 hours)

High temperature test

≤0.2dB (+85℃,last 100 hours)

Tensile test

≤0.1dB(0-15Hg tensile,φ0.9mm fiber exception)

Temperature test

≤0.2dB(+25℃~+65℃, relative humidity 93%, after 100hours)

Fiber count

4 core 6 core 8 core, 10 core, 12 core.

Can use connectors 

FC / PC, FC / APC, SC / PC, SC / APC, ST / PC, etc

 

Industry 12 Core SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Breakout , FTTH SM LSZH SC Pigtail Corning Fiber G652DIndustry 12 Core SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Breakout , FTTH SM LSZH SC Pigtail Corning Fiber G652D

 

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406