products

Waterproof FC / PC Fiber Bundle Pigtail MM 50 / 125um Multimode OS1 SM MM OM1

Basic Information
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: FPC-BF12-OM2-09-03
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ box,180pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detail Information
Connector: FC/ PC, FC Fiber Count: 12 Cores
Insertion Loss: < 0.3dB Fiber Type: Multimode 50/125um
Package: Plastic Bag / Bister Box Cable Color: Blue,pink,purple,orange,yellow,black,red,brown,aqua
Strength Member: 900um Jacket: LSZH, PVC

Product Description

FC Fiber Bundle Pigtail MM 50/125um Multimode Fiber 12 Cores, FC Fiber Pigtail

 

 

Description

 

FC/PC Bunchy pigtail, also called FC fiber optic bundle pigtail, only one end has connector

FC, the other end is a fiber cable which is cut off, it is connected with the other fiber core by 

fusion, often appear in the optical fiber terminal box to connect the cable and terminal equipment. 

 

It mainly have two types: single mode bunchy pigtails or multi-mode pigtails.Multi-mode (MM) 

cable color is orange, wavelength:850nm, transmission distance: 500meters for short connection.

 

 

Features

  1. Conforms to ANSI, Bellcore,TIA/EIA,IEC,etc International and domestic standards
  2. Fiber transmission active connection
  3. Low insertion loss, high return loss
  4. Good changeability and repeatability
  5. Mostly used inside frame connection, simple, convenient and economical
  6. Easy to install, small size, large capacity.
  7. Jumper diameters: 2.0mm, 0.9mm.
  8. Fiber count: 4 core 6 core 8 core, 10 core, 12 core.
  9. Fan out fibers have a special tube protection from twisting off or injury, 
  10. and good bending properties.
  11. Can use connectors like: FC / PC, FC / APC, SC / PC, SC / APC, ST / PC, etc

 

Optical Indicators: 

  1.   PC   insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB ; reflection attenuation ≥ 50dB; 
  2.    APC insertion loss ≤ 0.2dB ; Return Loss ≥ 60dB

Optical Characteristics

 

Cable diameter

φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm

Insertion loss

≤0.2dB

Return loss

 PC≥40dB,UPC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

Interchange ability test

≤0.2dB

Mating times 

>1000 times

Repeat ability 

≤0.1dB

Vibration test

≤0.1dB(10-60Hz,1.5mm Full amplitude)

Tensile strength: 

0~15Kg

temperature cycling test

≤0.2dB (-40℃~+85℃,after 5times recycle)

Low temperature test

≤0.2dB(-40℃,last 100 hours)

High temperature test

≤0.2dB (+85℃,last 100 hours)

Tensile test

≤0.1dB(0-15Hg tensile,φ0.9mm fiber exception)

Temperature test

≤0.2dB(+25℃~+65℃, relative humidity 93%, after 100hours)

 

 

Application

  • CATV network
  • LAN network
  • Fiber Access network
  • Telecommunications
  • Gigabit Data Network test
  • Medical instruments
  • Industry and Army use

 

Order information

 

FC fiber optic connector 

  1. Polish method: PC UPC APC
  2. Fiber count: 2core, 4core, 6core, 8core, 12 core, etc
  3. Fiber type: G652D, G657A, G657A2, G655
  4. Cable type: OS1 SM, MM OM1, OM2, OM3 10G, OM4,etc
  5. Cable length: 1meter, 2meter, 3meter,.... Etc
  6. Package: Blister box, plastic bag, paper bubble bag

 

Waterproof FC / PC Fiber Bundle Pigtail MM 50 / 125um Multimode OS1 SM MM OM1

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406