Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Patch Panel APC / FC Fiber Optic Pigtail / Patch Cords 8 Cores 12 Cores Green Tight Buffer

Certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Patch Panel APC / FC Fiber Optic Pigtail / Patch Cords 8 Cores 12 Cores Green Tight Buffer

Patch Panel APC / FC Fiber Optic Pigtail / Patch Cords 8 Cores 12 Cores Green Tight Buffer
Patch Panel APC / FC Fiber Optic Pigtail / Patch Cords 8 Cores 12 Cores Green Tight Buffer Patch Panel APC / FC Fiber Optic Pigtail / Patch Cords 8 Cores 12 Cores Green Tight Buffer Patch Panel APC / FC Fiber Optic Pigtail / Patch Cords 8 Cores 12 Cores Green Tight Buffer

Large Image :  Patch Panel APC / FC Fiber Optic Pigtail / Patch Cords 8 Cores 12 Cores Green Tight Buffer

Product Details:
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: FPC-BF12-09-12
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ box,180pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month

Patch Panel APC / FC Fiber Optic Pigtail / Patch Cords 8 Cores 12 Cores Green Tight Buffer

Description
Connector: FC/APC Fiber Count: 12 Cores
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Fiber Type: Single Mode
Package: Plastic Bag / Bister Box Cable Color: Blue,pink,purple,orange,yellow,black,red,brown,aqua
Strength Member: 900um Jacket: LSZH, PVC
High Light:

optical fiber pigtail

,

waterproof pigtail

Patch Panel FC fiber optic pigtail, 12 Fibers pigtails FC/APC Green tight buffer

 

 

Description

FC Bunchy pigtail, also called FC fiber optic bundle pigtail, only one end has connector FC, the other end 

is a fiber cable which is cut off, it is connected with the other fiber core by fusion, often appear 

in the optical fiber terminal box to connect the cable and terminal equipment. 

 

It mainly have two types: single mode bunchy pigtails or multi-mode pigtails.

 

FC connector outer is metal strength,most use in ODF distribution frame of Telecom network,

it has a nut to fix on the adapter,can be stable and dust-proof, but installation time will be 

a little longer. FC connector, SC connector, connect GBIC fiber optical transceivers modules,

 its housing is rectangular, use bolt plug type to fix,no need rotate, most use in router or switch.

 

Features

  1. Conforms to ANSI, Bellcore,TIA/EIA,IEC,etc International and domestic standards
  2. Fiber transmission active connection
  3. Low insertion loss, high return loss
  4. Good changeability and repeatability
  5. Mostly used inside frame connection, simple, convenient and economical
  6. Easy to install, small size, large capacity.
  7. Jumper diameters: 2.0mm, 0.9mm.
  8. Optical Indicators: 
  9.    PC   insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB ; reflection attenuation ≥ 50dB; 
  10.    APC insertion loss ≤ 0.2dB ; Return Loss ≥ 60dB
  11. Fiber count: 4 core 6 core 8 core, 10 core, 12 core.
  12. Fan out fibers have a special tube protection from twisting off or injury, 
  13. and good bending properties.
  14. Can use connectors like: FC / PC, FC / APC, SC / PC, SC / APC, ST / PC, etc

 

Optical Characteristics

 

Cable diameter

φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm

Insertion loss

≤0.2dB

Return loss

 PC≥40dB,UPC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

Interchange ability test

≤0.2dB

Mating times 

>1000 times

Repeat ability 

≤0.1dB

Vibration test

≤0.1dB(10-60Hz,1.5mm Full amplitude)

Tensile strength: 

0~15Kg

temperature cycling test

≤0.2dB (-40℃~+85℃,after 5times recycle)

Low temperature test

≤0.2dB(-40℃,last 100 hours)

High temperature test

≤0.2dB (+85℃,last 100 hours)

Tensile test

≤0.1dB(0-15Hg tensile,φ0.9mm fiber exception)

Temperature test

≤0.2dB(+25℃~+65℃, relative humidity 93%, after 100hours)

 

 

Application

  • CATV network
  • LAN network
  • Fiber Access network
  • Telecommunications
  • Gigabit Data Network test
  • Medical instruments
  • Industry and Army use

 

Order information

 

FC/APC fiber optic connector 

  1. Polish method: PC UPC APC
  2. Fiber count: 2core, 4core, 6core, 8core, 12 core, etc
  3. Fiber type: G652D, G657A, G657A2, G655
  4. Cable type: OS1 SM, MM OM1, OM2, OM3 10G, OM4,etc
  5. Cable length: 1meter, 2meter, 3meter,.... Etc
  6. Package: Blister box, plastic bag, paper bubble bag

Patch Panel APC / FC Fiber Optic Pigtail / Patch Cords 8 Cores 12 Cores Green Tight Buffer 0

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)