products

FTTX + LAN Fiber Optic Pigtail 5M 0.9mm PVC LSZH High Performance

Basic Information
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: FPG-SCA-12-09-15
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ box,180pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 60,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detail Information
Connector: SC/APC Fiber Count: 12 Cores
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Fiber Type: Singlemode 9/125um OS2
Package: Plastic Bag / Bister Box Cable Color: 12 Color: Black, White, Red,yellow,orange,grey,purple
Strength Member: Indoor Cable 0.9mm

Product Description

12 Fibers SC / APC Multi Core Fiber Optic Pigtail, SC Fiber Pigtail 1.5M 0.9mm

 

SC/APC 12 Colored  multi fiber Pigtail allows quick high performance field fusion splice 

during installation to provide the lowest installed cost, 900μm tight-buffered fibers break 

out to terminated colored buffers for quick and easy identification of separate 

 

Application

  1. Testing equipment
  2. FTTX+LAN
  3. Optical fiber CATV
  4. Optical communication system 
  5. Telecommunication

 

Specification

 

Parameter

Unit

FC, SC, LC

ST, MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion loss

(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating 

wavelength

nm

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating 

temperature

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage 

temperature

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable diameter

mm

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 

Ordering Information:


FC/ PC SM 9/125 SIMPLEX 0.9mm–2M PVC

 ①   ②      ③             ④          ⑤       ⑥   ⑦        

① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC 
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④ Cable Quantity: simplex or duplex 
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH,

 

 

Two package method:

 

TYPE 1: Blister box

 

FTTX + LAN Fiber Optic Pigtail 5M  0.9mm PVC LSZH High Performance

 

TYPE 2:  paper card bubber bag

 

FTTX + LAN Fiber Optic Pigtail 5M  0.9mm PVC LSZH High Performance

 

 

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406