• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

4 Core Copper Aluminum Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtails SC FC 9.8mm Military Ruggerized Cable PE

Place of Origin SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number YDPG-SCAXXX-9804-2D015
Minimum Order Quantity 50 pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1 pc/ box,100pcs / carton box
Delivery Time 7days after payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability 60,000 pcs per month
Product Details
Connector SC / APC Fiber Count 4 Core
Insertion Loss <0.3dB Fiber Type G652D Single Mode
Package Plastic Bag / Carton Box Cable Color Black
Strength Member Steel Wire Cable Material PE
Cable Diameter 9.8mm Cable Length 15meter
High Light

optical fiber pigtail

,

waterproof pigtail

Leave a Message
Product Description

4 Core Copper Aluminum Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtails SC FC APC 9.8mm Military Ruggerized Cable PE

 

 

Waterproof fiber pigtail/Patch cord can be used in harsh environment. It is mainly used in outdoor connection of the optical transmitter. Waterproof fiber pigtail is designed with a stainless steel strengthened waterproof unit and armored outdoor PE jacketed cables.

 

Optical Connector Specification

4 Core Copper Aluminum Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtails SC FC 9.8mm Military Ruggerized Cable PE 0

Parameter Unit Water-proof fiber pigtail /Patch cord
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
sInsertion loss (typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1550
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2
Operating temperature -40~75
Storage temperature -45~85
Inner Cord diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9
Fiber cores Cores 4, 6, 8, 12, 24, … fibers
Applicable connector   FC, SC, ST, MU, LC
Waterproof connector material   Aluminum or copper optional.
Geometric dimension of end face  

Radius of curvature: 10-25 (PC / UPC), 5-12 (APC)

Vertex offset: 0-50um

Optical fiber depression: - 100 ~ + 100nm

Standards   NTT, TELCORDIA, IEC ITU, UL94-V0

4 Core Copper Aluminum Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtails SC FC 9.8mm Military Ruggerized Cable PE 14 Core Copper Aluminum Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtails SC FC 9.8mm Military Ruggerized Cable PE 24 Core Copper Aluminum Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtails SC FC 9.8mm Military Ruggerized Cable PE 3

Cable structure

Waterproof cable use one or more single-core fiber optic cable around a central strength member to strand, the longitudinally wrap plastic composite tape,outside squeeze cable jacket.

4 Core Copper Aluminum Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtails SC FC 9.8mm Military Ruggerized Cable PE 4

 

Features

  • Waterproof tape around the package, goog at water blocking, suitable for outdoor harsh environments
  • High strength steel to enhance tensile strength, good ground performance
  • Easy to install, simple and reliable, suitable for various connectors SC FC LC ST,etc
  • Fiber core: 2, 4, 6, 8,12 optional
  • Low insertion loss, high return loss, excellent exchange-ability, high stability
  • The cable and pigtail is not moved when tighten the connection screw, which ensure the convenient construction.

4 Core Copper Aluminum Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtails SC FC 9.8mm Military Ruggerized Cable PE 5

Application

  • Optical fiber CATV network
  • Optical fiber LANs
  • Data and telecommunication system
  • Main line cable and fiber optical receiver connection

 

Mechanical technical:

Fiber Core outer dia. (mm) weight (kg/km) max.tension (N) Min. bend radius (mm)
short term long term installation working
<6core 9.8 80 1000 300 20D 10D
11.8 110 1000 300 20D 10D
Storage Temp.℃ -40~+70
Operating Temp. ℃ -20~+70

 

Transmission Technical:

Wavelength 850/1300nm 1310/1550nm
Fiber type multimode fiber G.652 G.655
Core/coating dia. 50/125um 62.5/125um / /
Attenuation (dB/km) ≤3.0/1.0 ≤3.5/1.5 ≤0.4/0.25 ≤-/0.5
Bandwidth (MHz·km) ≥200/400 ≥160/200 / /

4 Core Copper Aluminum Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtails SC FC 9.8mm Military Ruggerized Cable PE 6

Order information

YDPG - Connector type side A Connector type side B - Cable diameter Fiber count - Fiber type Cable length

YD=yingda

PG=Pigtail

PC=patch cord

 

SCU=SC/UPC

SCA=SC/APC

FCU=FC/UPC

FCA=FC/APC

...

Xxx=null

SCU=SC/UPC

SCA=SC/APC

FCU=FC/UPC

FCA=FC/APC

...

Xxx=null

 

98=9.8mm

11=11.8mm

02=2core

04=4core

06=6core

 

2D=G652D

A1=G657A1

A2=G657A2

M1=OM1

M2=OM2

M3=OM3

M4=OM4

001=1meter

002=2meter

...

015=15meter

120=120meter

...