• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406
WhatsApp : +008618688982406

1 Core APC UPC Field Installable Connector Single Mode 2.0*1.6 Mm Flat Drop Cable

Place of Origin China
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO, CE, ROHS
Model Number YDFIC-002-LC/APC
Minimum Order Quantity 10 PCS
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 1pc /bag,1000 pcs / carton box
Delivery Time 3-5 working days after get payment
Payment Terms T/T or western Union
Supply Ability 10,000 pcs per day
Product Details
Material PEI Length 45mm
Suitable For Cable 2.0*1.6mm, 3mm, 0.9mm, 250um Bare Fiber Color Green, Blue
Feature White Long Dust Cap Ferrule APC UPC Ceramic Ferrule
Fiber Type Single Mode 9/125um Fiber Count 1 Core
Application FTTH, FTTX, Data Center V Groove Material Metal
High Light

APC UPC Field Installable Connector

,

Single Mode Field Installable Connector

,

APC UPC fiber optic connectors

Leave a Message
Product Description

1 Core APC UPC Field Installable Connector Single Mode 2.0*1.6 Mm Flat Drop Cable

 

LC APC Fast Field Mechanical Connector Optical Fiber Single mode 1 Core 2.0*1.6 mm Flat Drop Cable

 

LC/APC Fast Field Installation Connector also called Mechanical connector, most people call it fast connector for short. It is a kind of optical on-site connector, used in field wiring operation and FTTH project where need fast and stable connection. Because it has embedded fiber and pre-polished and heat oven ferrule, no need additional glue curing or grinding, thus offer quicker help to installation, maintenance,repair and fiber to the home for engineers. 

 

The pre-embedded fiber and prepolished and cured ferrule ensures the ferrule end face good quality, and effectively protect the 

user equipment interface from damage, reduce the connection attenuation loss. This type Metal V Groove ensures the high

performance during high and low temperature.

1 Core APC UPC Field Installable Connector Single Mode 2.0*1.6 Mm Flat Drop Cable 0

Specification

ITEM Technical Parameters
Applicable for 2.0*1.6mm drop cable, indoor cable 3mm, 1.6mm, 0.9MM, 250um bare fiber
Optical fiber diameter 125μm ( 657A & 657B )
Tight buffer diameter 250μm
Fiber mode Single mode
Operation time About 100s(no fiber cut)
Insert loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss > -45dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber >4 N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder >8 N
Tensile strength >10 N
Using temperature -40~+75℃
On-line tensile strength (20 N) △ IL ≤ 0.5dB △ RL ≤ 5dB
Mechanical durability (500 times) △ IL ≤ 0.5dB △ RL ≤ 5dB

Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,

once per direction, totally 3 times)

△ IL ≤ 0.5dB △ RL ≤ 5dB

 

 

 

Features

  • Do not need hot melt, pre-polished and curing ceramic ferrule, high quality, ensure <0.5dB loss and low return loss.
  • Metal V groove, unique design, it can effectively prevent the volatilization of matching gel and prolong the service life
  • Good resistance to high and low temperature changes, stable and reliable performance
  • Cable stripper length: 15mm coating / 10mm bare fiber
  • NOT ONLY USE FOR 2.0*1.6MM, but also for bare fiber 250um. 0.9mm, 3mm round cable.
  • Can made any length of fiber optic patch cord on-site
  • On-site installation, simple and quick operation, only 2 minutes
  • Mechanical and environmental performance conforms to GR-326-CORE standard.

 

1 Core APC UPC Field Installable Connector Single Mode 2.0*1.6 Mm Flat Drop Cable 11 Core APC UPC Field Installable Connector Single Mode 2.0*1.6 Mm Flat Drop Cable 21 Core APC UPC Field Installable Connector Single Mode 2.0*1.6 Mm Flat Drop Cable 3

Application

  1. Fiber Optic Test
  2. Fiber Optic Distribution Frame use
  3. FTTH network
  4. CATV / LAN network
  5. Fiber Optic Telecommunication system
  6. Fiber Data Transmission network 

 

On-site constrction toolkits can be offer, please click the link below:
 

 

1 Core APC UPC Field Installable Connector Single Mode 2.0*1.6 Mm Flat Drop Cable 41 Core APC UPC Field Installable Connector Single Mode 2.0*1.6 Mm Flat Drop Cable 5