• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

12 Cores FTTH Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC G652D PVC 900um 1.5Mts Yellow

Place of Origin SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number YDPG-12SA-1.5090.5
Minimum Order Quantity 100pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1 pc/ box, 220pcs / carton box
Delivery Time 7days after payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability 100,000 pcs per month
Product Details
Connector SC/APC Connector Fiber Count 12 Bunchy Fibers
Insertion Loss <0.3 DB Fiber Type Single Mode 9/125UM
Fiber Color Blue,pink,purple,orange,yellow,black,red,brown,aqua Cable Diameter 0.9MM
Jacket PVC Connector Color Green
Temperature -40~+85°C Type Bundle Pigtails
Application ODF, Patch Panel, Terminal Box, Cabinet, FOSC
High Light

FTTH Fiber Optic Pigtail

,

FTTH Pigtail SC APC

,

G652D Fiber Optic Pigtail

Leave a Message
Product Description

12 Cores FTTH Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC G652D PVC 900um 1.5Mts Yellow

 

12 Cores SC APC Fiber Optic Bundle Pigtails G652D PVC 900um 1.5Mts Yellow FTTH Patch Panel

 

 

Optical fiber pigtails only one end has a connector, the other end is a bulkhead end of an optical fiber core, which is used for the connection between the optical cable terminal box and the equipment. One end of the pigtail is fused with the optical fiber connector, and the other end is connected with the optical fiber transceiver or optical module through the LC SC FC st connector, forming the data transmission channel.

 

Optical Characteristics

 

Parameter SC 0.9mm Connector
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion loss ≤0.25dB ≤0.25dB ≤0.25dB ≤0.25dB
Return loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB /
Working wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm 850nm, 1300nm
Concentricity ≤1um

≤4um

 

12 Cores Bundle Optical Fiber Pigtails Features

 

  • Individual pacakge: self sealed plastic bag with air vent. Each pigtail is equipped with an English test report.
  • All product will be 100% test in factory before delivery twice, and with low insertion loss, high return loss
  • Conforms to ANSI, Bellcore,TIA/EIA,IEC,etc International and domestic standards
  • OEM or with customer logo on the plastic bag is acceptable.

12 Cores FTTH Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC G652D PVC 900um 1.5Mts Yellow 0

  • 12 Colors: blue, orange, green, brown, gray, white, red, black, yellow, purple, pink, light blue.
  • Cable can print customer name or infomration which customer need to show, meet OEM.

12 Cores FTTH Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC G652D PVC 900um 1.5Mts Yellow 1

  • If need add connectors, should strip the outer jacket by CFS miller stripper, then heat shrink with a protection tube to protect the fibers from broken or twisting off or injury, good bending properties.

12 Cores FTTH Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC G652D PVC 900um 1.5Mts Yellow 2

  • Optic pigtails use ceramic ferrule, angel -8 degree, Concentricity 0.5 or 1, Three-Circle brand;
  • Pre-terminated all kinds of connectors: SC LC ST FC E2000 MU MTRJ DIN D4 SMA MPO MTP, etc.

12 Cores FTTH Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC G652D PVC 900um 1.5Mts Yellow 3

 

  • SC House color optional: blue, green, beige, aqua, Fuchsia, lemon green (color can be customized)

12 Cores FTTH Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC G652D PVC 900um 1.5Mts Yellow 4

 

  • SC Boot color optional: blue, green, beige, aqua, Fuchsia, lemon green (color can be customized)
  • SC Boot length optional:15mm, 20mm, 21.7mm, 22mm, 24mm, 29mm.

12 Cores FTTH Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC G652D PVC 900um 1.5Mts Yellow 5

 CABLE TYPE ==== Distribution Tight Buffer Optical Cable(GJFJV)

12 Cores FTTH Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC G652D PVC 900um 1.5Mts Yellow 6

Technical Parameters:
Cable Count Outside
Diameter
Tight buffer
Diameter
Weight Minimum allowable Tensile Strength
(N)
minimum allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)
Minimum Bending Radius
(MM)
Storage
temperature
(MM) (MM) (KG) short term long term short term long term short term long term (℃)
02 3.0 0.9 15.00 600 200 1000 200 20D 10D -20+60
04 4.0 0.9 22.00 600 200 1000 200 20D 10D -20+60
06 4.0 0.9 23.00 600 200 1000 200 20D 10D -20+60
08 5.0 0.9 27.00 600 200 1000 200 20D 10D -20+60
10 5.5 0.9 30.00 600 200 1000 200 20D 10D -20+60
12 6.0 0.9 35.00 600 200 1000 200 20D 10D -20+60

 

Application

  • Telecommunication network
  • Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  • Optical fiber communication system
  • Telecommunication network and cable TV
  • Activation device and optical fiber infectious device
  • Local area network (LANs)
  • Wan
  • Optical access network (OAN)
  • Testing instrument
  • Optical data transmission (FODT)
  • Active device terminal
  • Data center
  • Medical, subway, ship, aircraft, military