YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsField Installable Connector

Field Installation SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector no epoxy Single Mode 2*3mm IL<0.3dB

China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Field Installation SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector no epoxy Single Mode 2*3mm IL<0.3dB

Field Installation SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector no epoxy Single Mode 2*3mm IL<0.3dB
Field Installation SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector no epoxy Single Mode 2*3mm IL<0.3dB Field Installation SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector no epoxy Single Mode 2*3mm IL<0.3dB Field Installation SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector no epoxy Single Mode 2*3mm IL<0.3dB Field Installation SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector no epoxy Single Mode 2*3mm IL<0.3dB Field Installation SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector no epoxy Single Mode 2*3mm IL<0.3dB Field Installation SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector no epoxy Single Mode 2*3mm IL<0.3dB

Large Image :  Field Installation SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector no epoxy Single Mode 2*3mm IL<0.3dB

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: YDFIC-D-SU

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000pc
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pc/blister box
Delivery Time: 7working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Detailed Product Description
Material: PEI Color: Blue
Length: 60mm Or 55mm Fiber Mode: Single Mode
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Return Loss: >50dB
Ferrule Type: Upc Package: Blister Box
Spare Parts: Length Fix Tool Applicable: Fiber To The Home
Cable Applicable: 2.0*3.0mm Drop Cable, 2.0mm,3.0mm Round Cable Tools Needed: Fiber Cleaver, Cable Stripper, Alcohol Cloth, Miller Plier

Field Installation SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector no epoxy Single Mode 2*3mm IL<0.3dB

 

 

Yingda fast SC/APC connector to be mounted on a single-mode fiber end, without time-consuming gluing and polishing. The procedure does no require "sterile" conditions, because the end face of the built-in fiber fragment has been glued and polished by the manufacturer. The low loss at the level of 0.5dB is obtained thanks to advanced positioning of the inserted fiber end by V-shaped grooves. The optical gel that is also used in the connector reduces the effects of an imprecise cut and a possible gap between the end faces of the fibers.

 

Due to stepped end style APC ferrule (8 degrees), SC/APC connectors ensure lower back reflection, it can connected with 2.0*3.0mm cable or 2.0*1.6mm flat cable, which providing a decent quality without using expensive tools and maintaining special conditions.

 

Technical parameter:

Model YDFIC-D-SA-L YDFIC-D-SA-S
Dimension 60mm*9mm 55mm*9mm
Insertion loss <0.5dB, average≤0.3dB
Return loss ≥50dB
Fiber type Single mode, multimode
Fiber diameter 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 2.0*3.0mm
Working temperature -40 ~+750C
Application Fiber to the home
Dimension 60mm*9mm 55mm*9mm
Standards ISO9001

 

Connector Structure:

Field Installation SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector no epoxy Single Mode 2*3mm IL<0.3dB 0

There are 2 length to choose, difference like below:

Field Installation SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector no epoxy Single Mode 2*3mm IL<0.3dB 1

 

More product details:

 

Field Installation SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector no epoxy Single Mode 2*3mm IL<0.3dB 2

Telecom standard mechanical connectors adopt brand new high-performance PEI material, it has good high temperature stability, high toughness and strength, good flame retardant performance, mechanical performance and wear resistance, durable and stable performance.

Field Installation SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector no epoxy Single Mode 2*3mm IL<0.3dB 3

Calss A type Tree Circle ceramic ferrule ensure product performance stability and durability, low insertion loss and small change after long time, long life span; There is axial clamping force at the optical fiber joint. When the optical fiber is butted, the gap between the two optical fiber sections is almost zero, so the connection loss is less than 0.3dB.

Field Installation SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector no epoxy Single Mode 2*3mm IL<0.3dB 4

The optical fiber clamp devices are made of high-performance material PEI, which can effectively prevent the aging of the original parts, heat and low temperature resistance, and prevent loose structure inside the device. During the clamping process, the optical fiber will not move forward, and the anti vibration drop performance is excellent, which can effectively prevent the excessive loss of optical fiber connection.

 

Pack information:

  • Inner pack: 10pcs/blister box;
  • 100pcs/each inner box, 1000pcs / carton box;

Field Installation SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector no epoxy Single Mode 2*3mm IL<0.3dB 5Field Installation SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector no epoxy Single Mode 2*3mm IL<0.3dB 6Field Installation SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector no epoxy Single Mode 2*3mm IL<0.3dB 7

How to use the mechanical connector?

Field Installation SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector no epoxy Single Mode 2*3mm IL<0.3dB 8

 

How to re-use the fast connector?

Press the green house down to take it off, then can use it again.

Field Installation SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector no epoxy Single Mode 2*3mm IL<0.3dB 9

Quality assurance:

Four times of grinding and two times of quality inspection

    Step 1: 30um grinding

    Step 2: 9um grinding

    Step 3: 1 um grinding

    Step 4: transparent polishing

    Step 5: Optical fiber endface detection

    Step 6: Insertion loss, return loss detection

 

Application:

 

Broadband campus network, Fiber to the home, Broadband limited TV, Intelligent broadband, Fiber to the building

Field Installation SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector no epoxy Single Mode 2*3mm IL<0.3dB 10

 

 

 

Standard accessory:

  • Fiber length fix tool guide -- 1pc/100pcs/inner box
  • user manual -- 1pc/100pcs/inner box

Field Installation SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector no epoxy Single Mode 2*3mm IL<0.3dB 11

 

Features

 

1. Compatible with standard SC connectors;

2. Field installable, cost effective, user friendly;

3. PC, APC polishing optional;

4. No electricity required;

5. FTTH cable, fiber optic cable optional;

6. Reliable durable and superior optical performance

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)