products

Embedded Field Installable Connector FTTH SC APC Fast Connection 0.3dB Insertion Loss

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: YDFIC-SC/UPC-1801
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 5pcs / blister box,1000pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days after get payment
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 10,000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detail Information
Fiber Type: SMF-28e Corning Fiber Cable Type: Drop Cable Or Indoor Cable
Connector: SC/UPC, SC/PC Cable Mode: Single Mode OS1
Connector House: Blue Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
Tools: Cotton, Alcohol,fiber Cleaver Application: FTTH
User Manual: English Sample: Ok

Product Description

FTTH Fast Installation Embedded Fiber Optical Mechanical Connector SC APC

 

Fast connector, also called field installable connector or quick assembly connector, is a good solution to the 

field wiring operation and fiber to the home project. It is widely used in the construction site where need quick 

and stable connection. Fast connection connector on site assembly don’t need curing and grinding, which 

provides the engineers with more efficient help for the installation, maintenance, and repair.

 

The pre-embedded optical fiber and the core end face for the fast connector are designed to guarantee the 

perfect quality of ceramic ferrule end face, effectively protect the user equipment interface damage, and 

reduce the connection loss.

 

Specification

Type Parameters
Insertion loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss ≤ -40dB
Bare fiber strength >5N
Clad strength >10N
Tension >50N
Mechanical durability (500times) IL ≤ 0.2dB & RL ≤ 5dB
Operating Temperature

5 ºC to +70 ºC

 

Product details

 

1. Stucture illumistration

Embedded Field Installable Connector FTTH SC APC Fast Connection 0.3dB Insertion LossEmbedded Field Installable Connector FTTH SC APC Fast Connection 0.3dB Insertion Loss

the connector is square tail open, and insert the drop cable bare fiber, then press down to close it.

 

Embedded Field Installable Connector FTTH SC APC Fast Connection 0.3dB Insertion LossEmbedded Field Installable Connector FTTH SC APC Fast Connection 0.3dB Insertion Loss

special new design, and fast construction, APC is green house and cap to distiguish from UPC.

 

Embedded Field Installable Connector FTTH SC APC Fast Connection 0.3dB Insertion LossEmbedded Field Installable Connector FTTH SC APC Fast Connection 0.3dB Insertion Loss

small size, length:55mm,  tensil>40N, can be use during -40~+85 degree temperature.

we will provide length-fixting cutting template, back cover open tool with the delivery.

 

2. connector types:

SC/UPC - Blue house and white dust cap        SC/APC - green house and green dust cap

Embedded Field Installable Connector FTTH SC APC Fast Connection 0.3dB Insertion LossEmbedded Field Installable Connector FTTH SC APC Fast Connection 0.3dB Insertion Loss

 

3. Package information:

10 pcs / blister box, 1000pcs/ carton box, carton size: 48*34*23cm, gross eight: 6kg/carton box.

Embedded Field Installable Connector FTTH SC APC Fast Connection 0.3dB Insertion Loss

Features

  1. It can be used as a single connector and attenuator
  2. It has embedded optical fiber and end face pre-grinding
  3. On-site installation, quick connection, easy operation
  4. No need glue, grinding or electrical tools, a kind of cold access
  5. High performance and reliability, convenient installation
  6. Mechanical and environmental performance in line with GR-326-CORE standard.

Application

  • Fiber optic cable distribution frame
  • Optical fiber network equipment
  • Fiber to the home
  • Cable television network

Order information

FIC-XX-XXX-XX-XX

FIC=filed 

installable 

connector

1

2

3

4

5

Connector 

type

Polish 

mode

Fiber type

Applicable 

cable

House 

color

SC

FC

SC

LC

ST

UPC

APC

SM=Single mode

MM=Multi mode

09=0.9mm

20=2.0mm

30=3.0mm

23=2.0*3.1mm 

drop cable

B=Blue

B=black

G=green

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406