• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator

Place of Origin China
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO
Model Number ATTN-MVOA-LCS-02
Minimum Order Quantity 5 PCS
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 1 pc / plastoc blister box or customized
Delivery Time 3-5 days
Payment Terms T/T or western Union
Supply Ability 50,000pcs per month
Product Details
Attenuation 0- -40 DB Variable Test Wavelength 1260~1620 Nm
Type Mechanical Adjustable Attenuator Working Temperature -40~+85 (℃)
Fiber Optic Type Single-mode,multimode Connector Type SC ST FC LC MU All Ok
Polish UPC APC PC Connector Plug Time 1000 Times
Package 1pc In A Blister Box Connector Color Green,blue,beige
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 2.0mm
High Light

build out attenuator

,

inline optical attenuator

Leave a Message
Product Description

LC Duplex Mini Module Mechanical Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator MVOA Attenuator

 

 

Attenuator is in the specified frequency range, a kind of circuit for introducing a predetermined 

attenuation.The unit by the decibels which introduced attenation and ohmic characteristic of its

 Impedance. Attenuators are widely used in the cable television system in order to meet the 

requirements of multi port for electric level such as the amplifier input, output level control, 

branch attenuation control.

 

Product features:

  1. Ultra high resolution
  2. Environment protection, perfect stability and reliability
  3. Can be used in different wavelength (1260-1620nm)

 

Application:

  • Telecommunication Network
  • CATV Network
  • Data communication
  • Instrumentation
  • Local Area Network
  • Fiber Optic Access Network

 

Technical Performance

 

Item

value

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310±30&1550±30

Insertion Loss (dB)

<0.9 (With connectors)

Max. Attenuation Range (dB)

0.9-50

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C )

<0.005

PDL (dB)

<0.15  (<15dBattenuation)

<0.25  (16~50dBattenuation)

Return Loss (dB)

>45 (UPC)

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

300

Operating Temperature (°C)

-5~+70

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40 ~+85

Connector type

LC / UPC

Pigtail

SMF-28e(Φ2.0mmcable)

Cable Length (m)

1.0~1.1

Dimension (mm)

26.0 x 16.0 x 16.0

 

 

Note: under normal conditions, not including connectors, welding device and end face loss

 

 

 Order information 

 

Item

Wavelength 

working/nm

Fiber type

Pigtail length

/meter

Connector

Mechanical Variable

 Attenuator (MVOA)

F=1260~1620 
C=customized

SM=single mode 
MM=multimode

1=1.0m
2=2.0m
3=3.0m
C=customized

1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=LC/APC
6=LC/PC

 

 

FC MVOA optical fiber attenuator cable can be 0.9mm or 2.0mm

connectors:  SC FC LC ST ,etc

Package: blister box individual package

Polish method: UPC APC PC

Cable type: singlemode, multimode

 

Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 0

 

Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 1Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 2Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 3Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 4Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 5