products

Multimode ST Female To Male Fiber Optic Attenuator 1dB 2dB 3dB 5dB 7dB 20dB

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: ATTN-STS-01-B20
Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 50 pc / plastic blister box or
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detail Information
Attenuation: 1dB, 2dB, 3dB, 5dB, 10dB, 7dB, 15dB, 20dB,etc Test Wavelength: 1310nm /1550nm
Body Material: Metal Additional Loss: 0.1dB
Working Temperature:: -40~+75 (℃) Fiber Optic Type: Single-mode,multimode
Industry Standard: Telcordia TA-NWT-001209 Connector Type: SC FC LC ST E2000 MU
Dust Cap Color: Red Connector Shape: Plug-in Type

Product Description

ST Attenuator Female To Male,1dB, 2dB, 3dB, 5dB, 7dB,  20dB Build Out Atenuator

 

 

Description

 

ST Build out fix Optical fiber attenuator is made of high precision standard dust. Refined. It use for 

a variety of optical fiber transmission line, high precision attenuation, stable and reliable performance. 

Performance characteristics have no relationship with wavelength change, can realize the adapter 

and attenuator both functions.

 

 Due to its attenuation accuracy, high additinal loss,it is used in optical distribution frame, optical 

fiber network system, the low speed optical fiber transmission system. 

 

Optical fiber attenuator divide into flange adapter (coupler) type and Female to male or Variable 

(VOA) type, according to connectors, can have MU, SC, ST, FC, LC etc..

 

From the microwave network point of view, attenuator is a two port lossy microwave networks.

 It belongs to pass type microwave components.

 

 

Main application

 

(1) to control the power level: the output power of the vibration control in microwave super heterodyne 

 receiver, to get the best noise coefficient and frequency conversion loss, then get the best reception. 

 In the microwave receiver, automatic gain control, improve dynamic range.

(2) decoupling components: as to the coupling element between the oscillator and the load.

(3) the relative standard: as a comparison of the relative standard of power level.

(4) jump attenuator in radar anti jamming: it is a variable attenuator whose attenuation value can 

mutate, usually without introducing attenuation, encountered outside interference, a sudden 

increase in attenuation.


Main features

 

  1. Made of attenuation optical fiber, excellent performance
  2. Simple structure, compact size, easy to install
  3. Stable performance, high reliability
  4. Suitable for 1260 ~ 1650nm wide wavelength
  5. High reflection loss, low insertion loss

 

Specification

 

Item

Standard

Wavelength Flattened

Broadband

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1310 or 1550

1310/1550

Bandwidth(nm)

±20

±40

Attenuation value (dB)

1~30

Return Loss (dB)

≥40

Operating Temperature oC

-40~+85

Storage Temperature oC

-40~+85

Industry Standard

Telcordia TA-NWT-001209

 

 

ST female to male plut-in type  attenuator multimode, dust cap color:  yellow

 

Multimode ST Female To Male Fiber Optic Attenuator 1dB 2dB 3dB 5dB 7dB 20dB

 

ST female to male plut-in type  attenuator single mode, dust cap color:  red

 

Multimode ST Female To Male Fiber Optic Attenuator 1dB 2dB 3dB 5dB 7dB 20dB

 

 

ST female to female adapter type attenuator:

 

Multimode ST Female To Male Fiber Optic Attenuator 1dB 2dB 3dB 5dB 7dB 20dB

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406