products

LC Mechanical VOA LC MVOA Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode For EDFA Power Amplifier

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: ATTN-LCS-MVOA-01
Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / plastoc bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detail Information
Attenuation: 0-30dB Adjustable Test Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm
Body Material: Metal Additional Loss: 0.1dB
Working Temperature:: -40~+85 (℃) Fiber Optic Type: Single-mode
Connector Type: LC/PC Dust Cap: Plastic White
House Color: Plastic Blue

Product Description

LC Mechanical VOA Attenuator, LC MVOA Attenuator, Fiber Optic Attenuator

 

 

LC Mechanical variable optical attenuator is generally used in optical measurement. In the when 

measure optical receiver sensitivity, usually place in the optical receiver input to adjust receiving 

light power. It is in the middle of fiber connector, suitable for all kinds of fibre optic connector with 

all high performance of connectors.

 

 

When use optical attenuator, please keep the environment clean and dry, put on the dust cap 

when not in use, handle with care, strictly forbid collision.

 

 

Feature:

  1. Low PDL
  2. Attenuation 1dB to 30dB
  3. Compact size, light weight
  4. Low reflection loss
  5. High power tolerance,long-term stability
  6. Independent of the wavelength effect
  7. Precisely control attenuation range
  8. Simple operation
  9. Meet the GR910

 

Application:

  1. EDFA power amplifier
  2. The power balance in the system
  3. CATV
  4. Optical add-drop multiplexer in the optical power regulator

 

Specification:

 

Parameter

Condition

Value

Attenuation(dB)

UPC

1~30

APC

Return loss(dB)

UPC

>50

APC

>60

Operating wavelength(nm)

1310, 1550, 1240, 1600

Attenuation accuracy

1~4dB

≤0.5dB

5~30dB

<10%

Operating temperature()

-

-40 ~ +75

Storage temperature()

-

-40 ~ +85

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

-

<0.2

Relative humidity (%)

75

95

Vibration(dB)

10 ~55,2Hrs

∆IL≤0.2

Impact(dB)

1.5m,5 drops

∆IL≤0.2

LC Mechanical VOA LC MVOA Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode For EDFA Power AmplifierLC Mechanical VOA LC MVOA Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode For EDFA Power Amplifier

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406