• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406
WhatsApp : +008618688982406

LC PC Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB Blue White Dust Cap GR910 , IEC Standard

Place of Origin China
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO
Model Number ATTN-LCS-01-B05
Minimum Order Quantity 100PCS
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 50 pc / plastic blister box or customized
Delivery Time 3-5 days
Payment Terms T/T or western Union
Supply Ability 50,000pcs per month
Product Details
Attenuation 5dB Wavelength Range 1260-16500nm
Test Wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm Material Plastic PBT
Additional Loss 0.1dB Working Temperature -40~+85 (℃)
Fiber Optic Type Single Mode Standard GR910, IEC
Connector LC/UPC Connector Color Blue
High Light

optical fiber attenuator

,

inline optical attenuator

Leave a Message
Product Description

LC PC Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Optic Fiber Attenautor Fixed 5dB Blue White Dust Cap

 

 

Optical attenuator is a kind of precise instrument which provide different attenuation values according 

to the need of the project. Attenuation method of the product are: attenuate through the gap between 

the optical fiber, attenuate according to The contact part of the leaky, and attenuate according to 

attenuation fiber.

 

Features

  1. Conforms to GR910 and IEC standard
  2. Various attenuation way, all kinds of connectors available
  3. Low insertion loss and additional loss
  4. High attenuation accuracy
  5. High return loss, compact size, light weight
  6. High stability, high reliability
  7. 100% test with report

 

Specification

Item

Attenuation/dB

Precision

 error (dB)

Working 

wavelength

Return 

loss(dB)

Connector type

Coupler type

1—2

≤±0.25dB

1310nm/1550nm

≥35dB

FC;SC/PC

3—15

≤±10%dB

1310nm/1550nm

≥35dB

FC;SC/APC

15-30

≤±1.5dB

1310nm/1550nm

≥35dB

 

 

 

Application

  • Optical fiber communication system
  • Fiber optic data communication network 
  • Optical fiber CATV network
  •  Other optical testing technology
  • FTTH / PON network

LC PC Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB Blue White Dust Cap GR910 , IEC Standard 0LC PC Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB Blue White Dust Cap GR910 , IEC Standard 1