• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

LC Mechanical VOA LC MVOA Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode For EDFA Power Amplifier

Place of Origin China
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO
Model Number ATTN-LCS-MVOA-01
Minimum Order Quantity 100PCS
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 1 pc / plastoc bag
Delivery Time 3-5 days
Payment Terms T/T or western Union
Supply Ability 50,000pcs per month
Product Details
Attenuation 0-30dB Adjustable Test Wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm
Body Material Metal Additional Loss 0.1dB
Working Temperature -40~+85 (℃) Fiber Optic Type Single-mode
Connector Type LC/PC Dust Cap Plastic White
House Color Plastic Blue
High Light

optical fiber attenuator

,

inline optical attenuator

Leave a Message
Product Description

LC Mechanical VOA Attenuator, LC MVOA Attenuator, Fiber Optic Attenuator

 

 

LC Mechanical variable optical attenuator is generally used in optical measurement. In the when 

measure optical receiver sensitivity, usually place in the optical receiver input to adjust receiving 

light power. It is in the middle of fiber connector, suitable for all kinds of fibre optic connector with 

all high performance of connectors.

 

 

When use optical attenuator, please keep the environment clean and dry, put on the dust cap 

when not in use, handle with care, strictly forbid collision.

 

 

Feature:

  1. Low PDL
  2. Attenuation 1dB to 30dB
  3. Compact size, light weight
  4. Low reflection loss
  5. High power tolerance,long-term stability
  6. Independent of the wavelength effect
  7. Precisely control attenuation range
  8. Simple operation
  9. Meet the GR910

 

Application:

  1. EDFA power amplifier
  2. The power balance in the system
  3. CATV
  4. Optical add-drop multiplexer in the optical power regulator

 

Specification:

 

Parameter

Condition

Value

Attenuation(dB)

UPC

1~30

APC

Return loss(dB)

UPC

>50

APC

>60

Operating wavelength(nm)

1310, 1550, 1240, 1600

Attenuation accuracy

1~4dB

≤0.5dB

5~30dB

<10%

Operating temperature()

-

-40 ~ +75

Storage temperature()

-

-40 ~ +85

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

-

<0.2

Relative humidity (%)

75

95

Vibration(dB)

10 ~55,2Hrs

∆IL≤0.2

Impact(dB)

1.5m,5 drops

∆IL≤0.2

LC Mechanical VOA LC MVOA Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode For EDFA Power Amplifier 0LC Mechanical VOA LC MVOA Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode For EDFA Power Amplifier 1