• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

FTTX + LAN Fiber Optic Pigtail 5M 0.9mm PVC LSZH High Performance

Place of Origin SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number FPG-SCA-12-09-15
Minimum Order Quantity 50 pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1 pc/ box,180pcs / carton box
Delivery Time 7days after payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability 60,000 pcs per month
Product Details
Connector SC/APC Fiber Count 12 Cores
Insertion Loss <0.3dB Fiber Type Singlemode 9/125um OS2
Package Plastic Bag / Bister Box Cable Color 12 Color: Black, White, Red,yellow,orange,grey,purple
Strength Member Indoor Cable 0.9mm
High Light

waterproof pigtail

,

ribbon pigtail

Leave a Message
Product Description

12 Fibers SC / APC Multi Core Fiber Optic Pigtail, SC Fiber Pigtail 1.5M 0.9mm

 

SC/APC 12 Colored  multi fiber Pigtail allows quick high performance field fusion splice 

during installation to provide the lowest installed cost, 900μm tight-buffered fibers break 

out to terminated colored buffers for quick and easy identification of separate 

 

Application

  1. Testing equipment
  2. FTTX+LAN
  3. Optical fiber CATV
  4. Optical communication system 
  5. Telecommunication

 

Specification

 

Parameter

Unit

FC, SC, LC

ST, MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion loss

(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating 

wavelength

nm

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating 

temperature

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage 

temperature

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable diameter

mm

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 

Ordering Information:


FC/ PC SM 9/125 SIMPLEX 0.9mm–2M PVC

 ①   ②      ③             ④          ⑤       ⑥   ⑦        

① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC 
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④ Cable Quantity: simplex or duplex 
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH,

 

 

Two package method:

 

TYPE 1: Blister box

 

FTTX + LAN Fiber Optic Pigtail 5M  0.9mm PVC LSZH High Performance 0

 

TYPE 2:  paper card bubber bag

 

FTTX + LAN Fiber Optic Pigtail 5M  0.9mm PVC LSZH High Performance 1