• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

Fixed SC Fiber Attenuator Male - Female Type SC / PC To The Home Network

Place of Origin China
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO
Model Number ATTN-SCF-01-B03
Minimum Order Quantity 100PCS
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 1 pc / plastoc bag
Delivery Time 3-5 days
Payment Terms T/T or western Union
Supply Ability 50,000pcs per month
Product Details
Attenuation 2dB Test Wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm
Body Material Plastic Additional Loss 0.1dB
Working Temperature -40~+85 (℃) Fiber Optic Type Single-mode
Industry Standard Telcordia TA-NWT-001209 Connector Type SC/PC
Color Dust Cap: White, Connector Body: Blue Connector Shape Male Female Type
High Light

build out attenuator

,

optical fiber attenuator

Leave a Message
Product Description

LC Optic Attenuator Fixed Type 10dB, 1-20dB Fiber Attenuator LC/PC For CATV FTTH

 

 

Fiber Optic Female to Male Plug-in Type attenuator (F-M attenuator) is a kind of attenaution 

adjustable attenuator which one end is connector type, the other end is adapter female type.

According to the ferrule end face it can be divided into PC and APC,attenuation is very selective, 

0 ~ 30dB optional, wavelength 1250 to 1650nm.

 

Male to female type fixed attenuator is mainly applied to the optical link optical power attenuation 

in order to get the target required power. It mainly have types: SC, LC, FC, ST, MU. 

Now we can offer 1dB,2dB, 3dB, 4dB, 5dB,7dB, 10dB,15dB, 20dB, 25dB,etc.

 

 

Features

  1. High precision attenuation value 
  2. Low additional loss 
  3. High durability
  4. High reliability and stability
  5. Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, FC/SC or other type

 

Application

  • Telecommunication
  • CATV
  • LAN & WAN
  • Network
  • Broadband
  • FTTP network

 

Technical Parameter

 

Return Loss

≥45dB(SPC), ≥55dB(UPC), ≥65dB(APC)

Attenuation Tolerance(dB)

1-5dB<±0.5 dB

5-10dB<±10%

11-25dB<±5%

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1310±10nm

1550±10nm

1310 and 1550±10nm

Operating Temperature(℃)

-40℃~+75℃

 

 

Order information

 

Attenuator

Item

Adapter type

 

FC/APC fixed attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/8/10/15dB

SC/PC fixed attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

SC/APC fixed attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/8/10/15dB

Female to male 

type (F-M)

FC/SM/UPC build out (plug-in) attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

SC/SM/UPC buid out (plug-in) attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

FC/SM/APC build out (plug-in) attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

SC/SM/APCbuild out (plug-in) attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

LC/SM/APC build out (plug-in) attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

Variable(VOA) type

FC/LC/ST/SC connector mechanical 1~30dB Variable attenuator 

(MVOA attenuator)

 

 

Fixed SC Fiber Attenuator Male - Female Type SC / PC To The Home Network 0Fixed SC Fiber Attenuator Male - Female Type SC / PC To The Home Network 1

 

Other types female to male attenuator

 

Fixed SC Fiber Attenuator Male - Female Type SC / PC To The Home Network 2