• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

FC Rack Mount Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Panel 24 Port , ODF Patch Panel White Metal

Place of Origin SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number GPSM-SC24
Minimum Order Quantity 100 pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1pc / box, 5 pcs / carton box
Delivery Time 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability 500,000 pcs per month
Product Details
Material Cold Rolled Steel Color White
Capacity 24 Fibers / Cores Adapter FC Simplex
Cable Ports 4 Pcs Application FTTH FTTX FTTB ODN PON Network
Dimension 430*250*1U Thickness 1.0mm
Fiber Type Singlemode Pigtail Pigtail SC SM 1.5M 0.9mm
High Light

rack mount odf

,

optical distribution frame

Leave a Message
Product Description

24 Port FC Rack Mount Patch Panel, 24 Port ODF Patch Panel White Metal

 

 

19" Standard rack mount Fiber optic patch panel are the auxiliary equipment for terminal wiring in 

optical fiber transmission communication network, which is suitable for indoor optical cable splice 

directly and branch connection, and protective the fiber.

 

 

Features

  • Applicable in the termination and 19'' standard structure
  • rack mount in optical distribution frame ODF
  • Suitable for FC,SC,ST,LC,E2000 adapters
  • Cold rolled steel sheet, with electrostatic spraying
  • Box size: 430*300*1U
  • max capacity; 48Cores 2U FC simplex
  • Artistic appearance,easy for pasting signs.

 

Specification

 

Type

Dimension

(mm)

Max capacity

(core)

Carton size(mm)

Qty/

carton

(pc)

G.W

(kg)

GPRF-1U-SC24

430*300*1U

24

485*420*350

5

25

GPRF-1U-FC24

430*300*1U

24

GPRF-1U-2SC12

430*300*1U

24

GPRF-1U-2SC24

430*300*1U

48

 

 

 

Material properties

Fiber Optic Patch panel materials is corrosion resistancestable physical and chemical properties;

 all material must be compatible, and is compatible with optical cable sheath and wiring pigtail sheath. 

To prevent corrosion and other electrical damage, these materials must be compatible with the other 

equipment used in the patch panel

 

1.  If the patch panel use engineering plastics, its combustion performance shall be in accordance

 with A GB/T5169.7 test, the test last for 30s.

2. optical fiber connector enhancement protector use materials and hot melt temperature filler shall 

be not less than 120 °C, thermal softening temperature shall be not less than 90 °C, can be used in 

a 25 ~+40°C temperature.

3all materials should be non-toxic, non corrosive, on human health and other equipment element 

side effects.

The appearance shall complete shape, no burr, no bubbles, no cracks and voids, warping, impurity 

defects. All the background color should be uniformly continuous. Beautiful appearance and 

convenient construction, low attenuation loss, reasonable structure, reinforced core is fixed in 

the terminal box, the sheath has ground wire, suitable for fiber optic ribbon cable and indoor cable. 

Unique design,19 inch rack or wall mount.

 

 

Technical characteristics:

  • service life: 20 years
  • Insulation resistance: ≥ 2×104MΩ (test voltage: 500VDC)
  • withstand voltage strength: 1min no breakdown, no arcing phenomena under 15KV DC
  • Fire-retardant class: UL94 VO 70Kpa-106Kpa

 

Working environment:

  1. Environmental temperature: -40  -+80°C
  2. Relative humidity≤85% (+30°C)
  3. Atmospheric pressure: protection level (EN60529): IP54, IP58.

 

 

FC Rack Mount Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Panel 24 Port  , ODF Patch Panel White Metal 0FC Rack Mount Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Panel 24 Port  , ODF Patch Panel White Metal 1FC Rack Mount Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Panel 24 Port  , ODF Patch Panel White Metal 2