products

SC FC LC MU Fixed In - line Attenuator Multi Mode 50 / 125 µm SM 1 Meter Range 1 ~ 40dB

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: ATTN-Inline-VOA-01PC
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / plastoc blister box or customized
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detail Information
Attenuation: 0- -40 DB Fixed Test Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm ,850nm
Type: Inline Fixed Attenuator Working Temperature:: -40~+85 (℃)
Fiber Optic Type: Single-mode,multimode Connector Type: SC ST FC LC MU All Ok
Polish: UPC APC PC Return Loss: 55dB
Connector Plug Time: 1000 Times Package: 1pc In A Blister Box

Product Description

SC FC LC MU Inline Attenuator, Fixed In-line Attenuator SM 1Meter Range:1~40dB

 

 

InLine patchcord attenuators are applied when standard plug attenuators cannot be used (e.g. not 

enough space in a closure) or when it is needed to attenuate an optical link by using not standard 

connector type. Protection of a special attenuation part is made by rugged protection sleeve, which 

ensures high durability and stability. InLine patchcord attenuators offered by Sylex are available from 

cable with outer diameter of 2,8 mm  for better identification we can offer InLine patchcord attenuators 

in 4 different colours: black, white, green and red.

 

Features

  • Optimized ion doped fiber technology
  • Various fixed attenuation available
  • Superior durability
  • Low polarization dependence
  • Superior spectral flatness and very low ripples
  • Withstands high optical power up to 1W
  • Telecordia std(GR-910-CORE) conformed

 

Application:

  1. Telecommunication Network
  2. CATV Network
  3. Data communication
  4. Instrumentation
  5. Local Area Network
  6. Fiber Optic Access Network

 

 

Specifications

Fiber Type

  Items

Single Mode

(9/125µm)

Multi Mode(50/125µm,

62.5/125µm)

Attenuation Value(dB)

1 to30

1 to 25

Operating Wavelength

1260 to1620

850 /1300

Return Loss(dB)

UPC

≥55

APC

≥65

Attenuation Tolerance(dB)

±0.5

Maximum power capability(W)

1

Operating Temperature

-10℃~+75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~+85℃

 

SC FC LC MU Fixed In - line Attenuator Multi Mode 50 / 125 µm SM 1 Meter Range 1 ~ 40dBSC FC LC MU Fixed In - line Attenuator Multi Mode 50 / 125 µm SM 1 Meter Range 1 ~ 40dB

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406