YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 86-755-23763623 sales@yingdapc.com
Flange Type Fixed SC SM Attenuator 1dB , 2dB , 3dB , 4dB , 5dB , 7dB , 10dB

Flange Type Fixed SC SM Attenuator 1dB , 2dB , 3dB , 4dB , 5dB , 7dB , 10dB

  • High Light

    build out attenuator

    ,

    optical fiber attenuator

  • Attenuation
    15dB
  • Test Wavelength
    1310nm, 1550nm
  • Body Material
    Metal
  • Additional Loss
    0.1dB
  • Working Temperature
    -40~+85 (℃)
  • Fiber Optic Type
    Single-mode
  • Industry Standard
    Telcordia TA-NWT-001209
  • Connector Type
    SC/PC
  • Dust Cap
    Plastic Black
  • Connector
    Sc Optical Attenuator Build Out
  • Place of Origin
    china
  • Brand Name
    YINGDA
  • Certification
    ISO
  • Model Number
    ATTN-SCF-01M-B15
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    100PCS
  • Price
    Negotiable
  • Packaging Details
    1 pc / plastoc bag
  • Delivery Time
    3-5 days
  • Payment Terms
    T/T or western Union
  • Supply Ability
    50,000pcs per month

Flange Type Fixed SC SM Attenuator 1dB , 2dB , 3dB , 4dB , 5dB , 7dB , 10dB

SC SM Attenuator, Flange Type Fixed, 1dB,2dB, 3dB, 4dB, 5dB, 7dB, 10dB

 

 

Optical fiber attenuator as a kind of optical passive device, debug the optical power, debug optical 

instrument calibration, and use for optical signal attenuation. It is made of attenuation optical fiber 

which mix with metal ions, so it can adjust the light power to the required level.

 

 

Specification

  1. Wavelength: 1260~1620nm
  2. Initial Insertion Loss < 1.0dB
  3. Attenuation Range:1dB-60dB
  4. Fiber: SMF-28e
  5. Cable option: bare fiber/0.9mm loose tube/2mm cable
  6. Connector Option: FC/SC/LC.etc.

 

Order information

 

MVOA

Fibery type

Cable diameter

Fiber length

Connector type

 

A=SM

S=customer specify

3=3mm fiber

2=2mm fiber

09=900 loose tube

S=customer specify

01=1M

02=2M

S=customer specify

0=None

1=FC/PC

2=FC/APC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=ST

6=LC

7=customer specify

 

 

Order information

 

Attenuator

Item

Adapter type

 

FC/APC fixed attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/8/10/15dB

SC/PC fixed attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

SC/APC fixed attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/8/10/15dB

Female to male 

type (F-M)

FC/SM/UPC build out (plug-in) attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

SC/SM/UPC buid out (plug-in) attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

FC/SM/APC build out (plug-in) attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

SC/SM/APCbuild out (plug-in) attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

LC/SM/APC build out (plug-in) attenuator 1/2/3/4/5/10/15dB

Variable(VOA) type

FC/LC/ST/SC connector mechanical 1~30dB Variable attenuator 

(MVOA attenuator)

 

 

All types Fiber Optic Buiid Out Attenuator:

 

Flange Type Fixed SC SM Attenuator 1dB , 2dB , 3dB , 4dB , 5dB , 7dB , 10dB 0Flange Type Fixed SC SM Attenuator 1dB , 2dB , 3dB , 4dB , 5dB , 7dB , 10dB 1Flange Type Fixed SC SM Attenuator 1dB , 2dB , 3dB , 4dB , 5dB , 7dB , 10dB 2Flange Type Fixed SC SM Attenuator 1dB , 2dB , 3dB , 4dB , 5dB , 7dB , 10dB 3