Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

NTT Standard LC / UPC Build Out Fiber Optic Attenuator For Broadband , F-M Attenuator

Certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

NTT Standard LC / UPC Build Out Fiber Optic Attenuator For Broadband , F-M Attenuator

NTT Standard LC / UPC Build Out Fiber Optic Attenuator For Broadband , F-M Attenuator
NTT Standard LC / UPC Build Out Fiber Optic Attenuator For Broadband , F-M Attenuator NTT Standard LC / UPC Build Out Fiber Optic Attenuator For Broadband , F-M Attenuator NTT Standard LC / UPC Build Out Fiber Optic Attenuator For Broadband , F-M Attenuator NTT Standard LC / UPC Build Out Fiber Optic Attenuator For Broadband , F-M Attenuator

Large Image :  NTT Standard LC / UPC Build Out Fiber Optic Attenuator For Broadband , F-M Attenuator

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: ATTN-LCS-01-B03
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / plastoc bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs per month

NTT Standard LC / UPC Build Out Fiber Optic Attenuator For Broadband , F-M Attenuator

Description
Attenuation: 1dB - 20dB Fix Test Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm
Body Material: Plastic Additional Loss: 0.1dB
Working Temperature:: -40~+85 (℃) Fiber Optic Type: Single-mode, Multimode
Industry Standard: Telcordia TA-NWT-001209 Connector Type: SC/APC
Color: Dust Cap: White, Connector Body: Blue Connector Shape: Female To Male Attenuator
High Light:

build out attenuator

,

inline optical attenuator

LC/UPC Build Out Attenuator, LC F-M Attenuator, LC Fixed Plug In Attenuator

 

Fiber Optic Female to Male Plug-in Type attenuator (F-M attenuator) is a kind of attenaution 

adjustable attenuator which one end is connector type, the other end is adapter type (known as 

male to female) . 

 

Male to female type fixed attenuator is mainly applied to the optical link optical power attenuation 

in order to get the target required power. It mainly have types: SC, LC, FC, ST, MU. 

 

 

Features

  1. Single mode and Multimode 
  2. Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves 
  3. NTT standard compatible 
  4. Increases panel density and quick plug in installation
  5. New SC footprint for duplex and 4 way design, more compact for most patch 
  6. Compliant with Bellcore GR-910-CORE
  7. All parts compliant with ROHS

 

Application

  • Telecommunication
  • CATV
  • LAN & WAN
  • Network
  • Broadband
  • FTTP

According to the ferrule end face it can be divided into PC and APC inclined eight degrees,

 attenuation is very selective, 0 ~ 30dB optional, wavelength 1250 to 1650nm. 

 

Due to mature production process, high test and quality control, now you can order 1dB,2dB, 

3dB,5dB,7dB, 10dB,15dB, 20dB, 25dB,etc.

 

Technical Parameter

 

Return Loss

≥45dB(SPC), ≥55dB(UPC), ≥65dB(APC)

Attenuation Tolerance(dB)

1-5dB<±0.5 dB

5-10dB<±10%

11-25dB<±5%

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1310±10nm

1550±10nm

1310 and 1550±10nm

Operating Temperature(℃)

-40℃~+75℃

 

 

NTT Standard LC / UPC Build Out Fiber Optic Attenuator For Broadband , F-M Attenuator 0

 

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)