Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Plastic PBT Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator SC / UPC 3dB 5dB 10dB , SC 15dB Attenautor

Certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Plastic PBT Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator SC / UPC 3dB 5dB 10dB , SC 15dB Attenautor

Plastic PBT Fixed  Fiber Optic Attenuator SC / UPC 3dB 5dB 10dB , SC 15dB Attenautor
Plastic PBT Fixed  Fiber Optic Attenuator SC / UPC 3dB 5dB 10dB , SC 15dB Attenautor Plastic PBT Fixed  Fiber Optic Attenuator SC / UPC 3dB 5dB 10dB , SC 15dB Attenautor Plastic PBT Fixed  Fiber Optic Attenuator SC / UPC 3dB 5dB 10dB , SC 15dB Attenautor Plastic PBT Fixed  Fiber Optic Attenuator SC / UPC 3dB 5dB 10dB , SC 15dB Attenautor

Large Image :  Plastic PBT Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator SC / UPC 3dB 5dB 10dB , SC 15dB Attenautor

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: ATTN-SCS-01-B03
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 50 pc / plastic blister box or customized
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs per month

Plastic PBT Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator SC / UPC 3dB 5dB 10dB , SC 15dB Attenautor

Description
Attenuation: 3dB Wavelength Range: 1260-16500nm
Test Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm Material: Plastic PBT
Additional Loss: 0.1dB Working Temperature:: -40~+85 (℃)
Fiber Optic Type: Single Mode 9/125um Standard: GR910, IEC
Connector: SC/UPC Connector Color: Blue
High Light:

build out attenuator

,

optical fiber attenuator

SC Fiber Optic Attenuator SC/PC SC/UPC 3dB 5dB 10dB, Fixed Attenautor SC 15dB

 

 

Fiber optic attenuators are used in the fiber optic communications to reduce the optical fiber power 

at a certain level, the most commonly used type is female to male plug type fiber optic attenuator, 

it has the optical fiber connector at one side and the other side is a female type fiber optic adapter, 

fiber optic attenuator name is based on the connector type and the attenuation level.

 

 SC 3dB fiber optic attenuator means this attenuator uses SC fiber optic connector and it can reduce 

the optical fiber power level by 7dB. Commonly used attenuation range is from 1dB to 25dB, and it is 

also available to provid upto 30dB. 

 

 

Main features

  • Connector style available in LC, FC, SC, ST and MU
  • High performance unit
  • Stable attenuation values
  • Customized to your volume requirements
  • Environmental stable

 

Applications

 

  1. Fiber in The Loop. (FITL)
  2. Passive Optical Networks
  3. Fiber to the Home. (FTTH)
  4. Test equipments
  5. LANs
  6. CATV
  7. Video distribution

 

Specifications

 

Operating Wavelength

SM:1200~1600nm, 1310nm, 1550nm, 1310/1550nm; 

MM: 850nm, 1300nm

 

Attenuation Value

1~30dB

Connector Type

 FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, E2000, MTRJ

Return Loss

PC ≥50dB; UPC ≥55dB; APC≥ 65dB

Attenuation Accuracy

1~10dB ≤ ± 0.5dB; 11~20dB ≤ ± 1.0dB; 21~30dB ≤ ± 2.0dB

Maximum Optical Input Power

200mW

Operating Temperature

-40℃ ~ + 75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃ ~ + 75℃

 

Plastic PBT Fixed  Fiber Optic Attenuator SC / UPC 3dB 5dB 10dB , SC 15dB Attenautor 0

Plastic PBT Fixed  Fiber Optic Attenuator SC / UPC 3dB 5dB 10dB , SC 15dB Attenautor 1Plastic PBT Fixed  Fiber Optic Attenuator SC / UPC 3dB 5dB 10dB , SC 15dB Attenautor 2

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)