Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Metal Auto Shutter SC APC Fiber Optical Adaptor Simplex Compliant with ANSI Bellcore

Certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Metal Auto Shutter SC APC Fiber Optical Adaptor Simplex Compliant with ANSI Bellcore

Metal Auto Shutter SC APC Fiber Optical Adaptor Simplex Compliant with ANSI Bellcore
Metal Auto Shutter SC APC Fiber Optical Adaptor Simplex Compliant with ANSI Bellcore Metal Auto Shutter SC APC Fiber Optical Adaptor Simplex Compliant with ANSI Bellcore Metal Auto Shutter SC APC Fiber Optical Adaptor Simplex Compliant with ANSI Bellcore Metal Auto Shutter SC APC Fiber Optical Adaptor Simplex Compliant with ANSI Bellcore Metal Auto Shutter SC APC Fiber Optical Adaptor Simplex Compliant with ANSI Bellcore

Large Image :  Metal Auto Shutter SC APC Fiber Optical Adaptor Simplex Compliant with ANSI Bellcore

Product Details:
Place of Origin: china
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO,SGS
Model Number: AD-SCA-01/S
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 50 Pcs / box
Delivery Time: 5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 200km/ month

Metal Auto Shutter SC APC Fiber Optical Adaptor Simplex Compliant with ANSI Bellcore

Description
Fiber Count: Simplex Adapter Connector Material: Plastic
Adapter Color: Green Sleeve Material: Ceramic
Fiber Type: Singlemode Polish Mode: APC
Insetion Loss: < 0.2dB House Material: ABS
Connector: SC Shutter Material: Metal
High Light:

fiber optic coupler

,

fiber optic adaptor

SC Auto Shutter Adapter, Metal Shutter SC APC Fiber Optical Adaptor Simplex

 

 

SC simplex fiber optic shutter adaptors are specially designed to suit FTTH applications. The shutters 

are designed to prevent ingress of dust and also to prevent accidental exposure to laser. Shuttered 

adapter utilizes the conventional split ceramic sleeve method to align fibers and thus ensures the 

same precision and optical performance as the normal adapter.

 

YINGDA shutter adapters are available in SC simplex/duplex and LC duplex/quad designs. They are 

available with zirconia or phosphor bronze alignment sleeves in flange or flangeless body types. 

The connector color can be blue, green, gray or aqua. It is used to align and join two or more 

fiber-optic connection, to ensure alignment of two fiber-optic connections.

 

 

Features

  1. Compliant with: ANSI, Bellcore, TIA/EIA standards
  2. Dust caps protect against debris and contamination 
  3. Low insertion <0.2dB 
  4. high return loss >55dB
  5. Active device termination

 

Application

  1. Telecommunication
  2. CATV 
  3. Data Communications
  4. Instrumentation
  5. Local Area Networks

 

 Specification

 

Characteristics

Conditions

Values

Durability

500times

<0.2dB

Temperature Cycling

-40 ~ +80℃ (42Cycles)

<0.2dB

Humidity Cycling

75℃, 95%/336hr

<0.2dB

Vibration

10~55Hz(2hr)

<0.2dB

Impact

1.5m drop, 8times

<0.2dB

 

Order information

 

Connetor type

SC, LC

Cable type

SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4

Fiber count

Simplex, duplex, quad

Sleeve

Ceramic, Phosphor bronze

Connector color

Blue, green, beige, aqua, purple

Shutter material

Plastic, metal

Polish method

UPC, PC, APC

 

Metal Auto Shutter SC APC Fiber Optical Adaptor Simplex Compliant with ANSI Bellcore 0Metal Auto Shutter SC APC Fiber Optical Adaptor Simplex Compliant with ANSI Bellcore 1

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)