YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsField Installable Connector

Fiber Optic SC APC Quick Assembly Fast Connectors Green Single Mode Pre-Embedded

China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optic SC APC Quick Assembly Fast Connectors Green Single Mode Pre-Embedded

Fiber Optic SC APC Quick Assembly Fast Connectors Green Single Mode Pre-Embedded
Fiber Optic SC APC Quick Assembly Fast Connectors Green Single Mode Pre-Embedded Fiber Optic SC APC Quick Assembly Fast Connectors Green Single Mode Pre-Embedded Fiber Optic SC APC Quick Assembly Fast Connectors Green Single Mode Pre-Embedded Fiber Optic SC APC Quick Assembly Fast Connectors Green Single Mode Pre-Embedded Fiber Optic SC APC Quick Assembly Fast Connectors Green Single Mode Pre-Embedded

Large Image :  Fiber Optic SC APC Quick Assembly Fast Connectors Green Single Mode Pre-Embedded

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: ESC250D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs in blister box, 1000pcs in a carton box
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Material: ABS/PBT Color: Blue / Green
Fiber Type: Single Mode G657A1 Ferrule: UPC / APC
Insertion Loss: <0.5dB, Average 0.3dB Package: 10pcs/box

ESC250D Fiber Optic Field Assembly Mechanical Connector FTTH for Drop Cable 2*3mm 2.0*1.6mm

 

 

YINGDA Field-installable connectors are factory pre-polished connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers.

YINGDA fast connectors are compatible with 250 µm and 900 µm optical fibers, as well as 900 µm, 2 mm and 3 mm cordage. All primary fiber types are supported, and each connector is color coded per industry-standard requirements to aide in identification during and after installation. A factory-installed wedge clip (included with each connector) is removed and discarded upon completion of the termination. Incorporated into this device is an innovative, translucent wedge enabling the use of a common VFI to provide a “pass/fail” signal once physical contact is achieved.

 

Features:

Compatible with standard SC connectors;
Field installable, cost effective, user friendly;
PC, APC polishing optional;
No electricity required;
FTTH cable, fiber optic cable optional;
Reliable durable and superior optical performance
Low insertion loss and high return loss
Stable capability and high reliability
Excellent mechanical capability

Fiber Optic SC APC Quick Assembly Fast Connectors Green Single Mode Pre-Embedded 0

Specification

Item Unit UPC APC
Model   ESC250D/UPC ESC250D/APC
Insertion loss dB ≤0.25 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥50 ≥55
Tensile strength N/2min >30
Work temperature 0C -40~+85
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Repeated assembly times ≥10
Mate-demate times ≥500
Cable type mm 2.0×3.0 & 2.0×1.6 drop cable
Product dimension mm 52*9*8.1

 

Product Details

Fiber Optic SC APC Quick Assembly Fast Connectors Green Single Mode Pre-Embedded 1Fiber Optic SC APC Quick Assembly Fast Connectors Green Single Mode Pre-Embedded 2

Fiber Optic SC APC Quick Assembly Fast Connectors Green Single Mode Pre-Embedded 3Fiber Optic SC APC Quick Assembly Fast Connectors Green Single Mode Pre-Embedded 4

Fiber Optic SC APC Quick Assembly Fast Connectors Green Single Mode Pre-Embedded 5Fiber Optic SC APC Quick Assembly Fast Connectors Green Single Mode Pre-Embedded 6

 

Standards
Intermateability Connectors are FOCIS
Compliant with TIA/EIA 604-
3 (SC), FOCIS 10 (LC)
Approvals and Listings Passed EIA/TIA 568-B.3
Design and Test Criteria Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221

 

 

Finally, we can offer many kind of fast mechanical connectors which is quite popular at home and abroad, if any interested, please send us mail at sales@yingdapc.com.

 

Fiber Optic SC APC Quick Assembly Fast Connectors Green Single Mode Pre-Embedded 7

 

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)