• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

Single-mode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC/APC, Green LC Fiber Optic Coupler

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO
Model Number LC/APC DX
Minimum Order Quantity 100pcs
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 50pcs/box
Delivery Time 5-8 working days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability 200k per month
Product Details
Fiber Count Duplex Fiber Type Single Mode
Connector Material Plastic Color Green
Sleeve Zirconia, PB Polish Mode APC
Operating Temperature -40ºC To +85ºC Flange No Flange
Metal Clip Stainless Steel Wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm
High Light

fiber optic coupler

,

bare fiber adapter

Leave a Message
Product Description

Single-mode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC/APC, Green LC Fiber Optic Coupler

 

LC duplex fiber optic shutter adaptors are specially designed to suit FTTH applications. The shutters are designed to prevent ingress of dust and also to prevent accidental exposure to laser. Shuttered adapter utilizes the conventional split ceramic sleeve method to align fibers and thus ensures the same precision and optical performance as the normal adapter.

 

YINGDA shutter adapters are available in SC simplex/duplex and LC duplex/quad designs. They are available with zirconia or phosphor bronze alignment sleeves in flange or flangeless body types. The connector color can be blue, green, gray or aqua. It is used to align and join two or more fiber-optic connection, to ensure alignment of two fiber-optic connections.

 

Features

  • Telcordia GR-326, IEC, TIA/EIA Standard compliant.
  • 100% Optical performance inspection.
  • Low Insertion Loss.
  • RoHS Compliance.
  • Customized design and production.

 

Application

  • Telecommunication
  • CATV
  • Data Communications
  • Instrumentation
  • Local Area Networks

 

Specification

Item Material Remarks  
Sleeve Zirconia, PB    
Housing PC Flammability UL94 V-0  
Dust cap PVC Flammability UL94 V-0  
Shutter ABS Flammability UL94 V-0  
Metal Clip Stainless steel    
Optical performance P Grade S grade  
Insertion Loss ≤0.1dB ≤0.2dB  
Durability 1000 times 1000 times  

 

 

More Pictures

Single-mode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC/APC, Green LC Fiber Optic Coupler 0Single-mode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC/APC, Green LC Fiber Optic Coupler 1

Single-mode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC/APC, Green LC Fiber Optic Coupler 2Single-mode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC/APC, Green LC Fiber Optic Coupler 3

Single-mode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC/APC, Green LC Fiber Optic Coupler 4Single-mode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC/APC, Green LC Fiber Optic Coupler 5

 

Environmental and Mechanical properties

Item Test condition Conformance Test result
Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min IEC61300-2-1 ≤0.2dB
Mating Durability

1000 Mating, clean every

25 mating

IEC61300-2-2 ≤0.2dB
Impact 1.5m, 8 drops IEC61300-2-6 ≤0.2dB
Strength of Coupling Mechanism 40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm IEC61300-2-12 ≤0.2dB
Temperature Cycling 40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles IEC61300-2-22 ≤0.2dB
Temperature humidity cycling 40ºC, 95%, 96Hr IEC61300-2-21 ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB

 

Other Similar Items

Single-mode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC/APC, Green LC Fiber Optic Coupler 6Single-mode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC/APC, Green LC Fiber Optic Coupler 7

Single-mode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC/APC, Green LC Fiber Optic Coupler 8Single-mode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC/APC, Green LC Fiber Optic Coupler 9