products

Plastic MU Build Out 7dB Fiber Fixed Optical Attenuator Plug - in Type MU 10dB

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: ATTN-MU-01-B07
Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / plastoc bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs per month
Detail Information
Attenuation: 7dB, 10dB Test Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm
Body Material: Plastic Additional Loss: 0.1dB
Working Temperature:: -40~+85 (℃) Fiber Optic Type: Single-mode, Multimode
Industry Standard: Telcordia TA-NWT-001209 Connector Type: MU
Dust Cap Color: Black Connector Shape: Female To Male Attenuator

Product Description

FC/APC Female To Male Attenuator (FC APC F-M ), Plug-in Type Optical Attenautor

 

 

Fiber Optic Female to Male fixed attenuator (F-M attenuator) is a kind of attenaution adjustable 

attenuator which one end is connector type, the other end is adapter type (known as male to female) . 

 

Male to female type fixed attenuator is mainly applied to the optical link optical power attenuation in 

order to get the target required power. It mainly have types: SC, LC, FC, ST, MU. 

 

According to the ferrule end face it can be divided into PC and APC inclined eight degrees, 

attenuation is very selective, 0 ~ 30dB optional, wavelength 1250 to 1650nm. 

 

Due to mature production process, high test and quality control, now you can order 1dB,2dB, 3dB,

5dB,7dB, 10dB,15dB, 20dB, 25dB, etc.

 

 

Features

 

  1. Zirconia sleeve
  2. Increases panel density and quick plug in installation
  3. New SC footprint for duplex and 4 way design, more compact for most patch 
  4. Compliant with Bellcore GR-910-CORE
  5. Compliant with ROHS and IEC
  6. High precision attenuation value 

  7. Low additional loss 

  8. High durability

  9. High reliability and stability

  10. Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, FC/SC or other type

 

Application

  • Telecommunication
  • CATV
  • LAN & WAN
  • Network
  • Broadband
  • FTTP

 

Technical Parameter

 

Return Loss

≥45dB(SPC), ≥55dB(UPC), ≥65dB(APC)

Attenuation Tolerance(dB)

1-5dB<±0.5 dB

5-10dB<±10%

11-25dB<±5%

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1310±10nm

1550±10nm

1310 and 1550±10nm

Operating Temperature(℃)

-40℃~+75℃

 

Plastic MU Build Out 7dB Fiber Fixed Optical Attenuator Plug - in Type MU 10dBPlastic MU Build Out 7dB Fiber Fixed Optical Attenuator Plug - in Type MU 10dBPlastic MU Build Out 7dB Fiber Fixed Optical Attenuator Plug - in Type MU 10dBPlastic MU Build Out 7dB Fiber Fixed Optical Attenuator Plug - in Type MU 10dB

 

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 8618688982406