• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

Pigtails SC APC Singlemode Simplex 3 M 900 um PVC Yellow Fiber Optic Cable

Place of Origin SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number FPC-SCA-OS1-09-01-Y
Minimum Order Quantity 500 pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1 pc/ bag, 1500pcs / carton box
Delivery Time 7days after payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability 200,000 pcs per month
Product Details
Connector SC APC Fiber Count Simplex
Insertion Loss < 0.2 DB Fiber Type 9/125 Um G652D
Package Plastic Bag Cable Diameter 0.9mm
Jacket PVC Cable Jacket Connector Color Yellow
Temperature -40~+85°C Customer Logo Yes
Wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm
High Light

optical fiber pigtail

,

ribbon pigtail

Leave a Message
Product Description

Pigtails SC APC Singlemode Simplex 3 M 900 um PVC Yellow Fiber Optic Cable

 

SC  is short for square card type, SC fIber optic connector can plug directly, easy to use, but also easy to drop out.

 

SC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduce the power 

in the optical signal. It is often used to limit the optical power received by the photo-detector to within the limits 

of the optical receiver. Optic fixed type adapter (female to female) Pigtail can be selected in need of the project. 

It is used in the fiber transmission system .

 

 

Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Return Loss
  • Good Repeat ability
  • Good Exchange ability
  • High Temperature Stability
  • Comply with YD/T 1272.4-2007 specification
  • 8 Degree Angled physical contact polishing (APC)

 

Specification

 

Item

Single mode (nomomodo)

Multimode (Multimodo)

Wavelength

1310&1550nm

850&1300nm

Fiber type

9/125um

62.5/125um,50/125um,50/125um 

OM3,50/125um OM4

Connector type

SC ST FC LC MU MTRJ E2000 DIN D4 ESCON

Insertion loss on average

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Max. insertion loss

≤0.5dB

≤0.5dB

Return loss

UPC≥55dB;APC≥65dB

≥20dB

Operating temperature

-40~+75℃

Storage temperature

-40~+85℃

 

Application

  1. CATV network
  2. Optical fiber communication systems
  3. Optical fiber data transmission
  4. Building network access
  5. Cabling system, ODF
  6. FTTX networks

 

Ordering Information


LC / PC SM 9/125 SIMPLEX 0.9mm –1M LSZH 

 ①   ②      ③                ④         ⑤         ⑥   ⑦        

 

① Connector type: SC
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC 
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um), OM3 10Gigabit, OM4
④ Cable Quantity: simplex or duplex 
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.4mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф1.8mm, Ф1.6mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH

 

Pigtails SC APC Singlemode Simplex 3 M 900 um PVC Yellow Fiber Optic Cable 0Pigtails SC APC Singlemode Simplex 3 M 900 um PVC Yellow Fiber Optic Cable 1