• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

Multimode Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter SC - ST Connector With Ceramic Sleeve

Place of Origin China
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO,SGS
Model Number AD-SC-ST-SX-M
Minimum Order Quantity 100 PCS
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 1 pc / bag or 10 pc/ blister box
Delivery Time 3 days
Payment Terms T/T or western Union
Supply Ability 50,000pcs per month
Product Details
Material Metal, Plastic Dust Cap Color Red. Black
Type Hybrid Adapter Weight 12g
Fiber Type Single-mode, Multimode Sleeve Material Ceramic
High Light

fiber optic coupler

,

bare fiber adapter

Leave a Message
Product Description

Multimode Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter SC - ST Connector With Ceramic Sleeve

 

 

Description:

 

ST/SC Hybrid adapter can connect SC and ST both connectors on both ends,and provides APC end 

face connection. Duplex or multiple adapter can improve the density of installation, save a space.

 

Fiber adaptor is one kind of fiber flange. It is mainly used for interconnecting two fiber connectors. 

Both UPC and APC polishing mode are available.For interconnecting various connectors, fiber 

connector can be divided into 2 kinds, mating sleeve and hybrid adaptor.

 

Features

  1. Easy to use
  2. Can be embedded in any termination box, splicing tray and etc.
  3. Both simplex and duplex type is available
  4. Both UPC and APC polishing mode is available
  5. FC to ST adaptor
  6. Using metal material makes it firm and durable
  7. Zirconia internal tube ensures a low insertion loss

 

Specification

 

Insertion loss

≤0.2dB

Insert-pull test

1000 times

Repeat ability

≤0.1dB

Tensile strength

≥10kg

Operating temperature

-40°C~85°C

Sleeve materials

Ceramic or Metal

Standard

Bellcore TA-NWT-001209

Storage temperature

-40°C~85°C

 

 

SPECIFICATIONS

 

Insertion Loss

<0.20 dB

Plug and unplug force

200-600(g/f)

Durability

plug and unplug 1000times

Operating Temperature

-40+85°C

 

 

Order information

 

Housing Material

Sleeve Material

Channel

zinc alloy

Ceramic

Simplex

 Plastic

 Phosphor bronze

duplex 

 

Multimode Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter SC - ST Connector With Ceramic Sleeve 0Multimode Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter SC - ST Connector With Ceramic Sleeve 1

 

We can offer all kinds of fiber optic adapters,100% test before delivery:

 

Multimode Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter SC - ST Connector With Ceramic Sleeve 2

Multimode Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter SC - ST Connector With Ceramic Sleeve 3Multimode Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter SC - ST Connector With Ceramic Sleeve 4