• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

Field Installable SC / PC Connector

Place of Origin China
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number YD-FIC-SC/UPC-F
Minimum Order Quantity 500PCS
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 1pc /plastic bag
Delivery Time 5 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms T/T or western Union
Supply Ability 500,000pcs per month
Product Details
Material Plastic House Color Blue
Fiber Type Single Mode Back Cover Yes, Black
Insertion Loss < 0.3 DB Return Loss > 45 DB,(typical 50dB)
Pack Plastic Bag Total Length 55mm
High Light

quick assembly connector

,

mechanical splicer

Leave a Message
Product Description

Fiber Optic Field Terminated Connector SC/PC, SC Field Installable Connector

 

 

Sell point:

 

1.SC cover type, cable cut length: 24mm / 10mm

2. Apply to 2mm* 3mm drop fiber cable

3.Ceramic V-groove structure, good sealing performance, flame retardant

4. Insertion loss: the average ≤0.2dB, MAX≤0.4dB

5. Return loss: ≥45dB

6. No need epoxy or polished, field-installable, factory embedded fiber

 

 

 

Description

 

Fiber Optic Fast Connector designed for FTTH is a new generation of fiber connector in assembly.

 It can provide Open flow and Pre-polished and curing type products, whose optical and mechanical 

specification meets the optical fiber connector standards .


The structure of crimping position is a unique design, and need not glue curing, polishing neither any 

consumables. Adopting fiber pre-installed structure, and convenient for field installation. 

 

 

Features

  • Provide Open flow and Pre-cast type of products 
  • Adopting fiber pre-installed structure 
  • Convenient for field installation
  • VFL window: Immediate feedback on successful termination 
  • No epoxy or polishing required, easy assembly in the field
  • Fiber termination can be reset, save time and energy ,reduce scrap
  • No special tools required: Common fiber tools, readily available 
  • Reliability and superior performance
  • Repeatable times is no less than 50 times;
  • Long life span design, more than 30 years.
  • Precise mechanical dimensions
  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • Comply standard of IEC61754-4

 

Application

  1. Premise environments
  2. Connections at the desk for LAN environments
  3. Patch panels
  4. Direct equipment termination
  5. Fiber to the Subscriber / Home (FTTH) applications
  6. Repair/replacement requirements
  7. Equipment test leads

 

Specification

 

Type

Parameters

Insertion loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

≤ -40dB

Bare fiber strength

>5N

Clad strength

>10N

Tension

>50N

Mechanical durability (500times)

IL ≤ 0.2dB & RL ≤ 5dB

Operating Temperature

5 ºC to +70 ºC

 

Order information

 

  1. Connector: SC/UPC, SC/APC
  2. Cable type: indoor cable 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm or drop cable 2x3mm
  3. Connector color: blue, green
  4. Package: 10pcs/set or 1pc/set, customized
  5. OEM ok

 

Field Installable SC / PC Connector 0Field Installable SC / PC Connector 1Field Installable SC / PC Connector 2