products

1U 24 Port 19" SC SM 24 Cores Fiber Patch Panel SC Pigtail And SC Adapters

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: GPRF-1U-SC24
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/box, 5pcs per carton box
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detail Information
Material: Cold-rolled Steel Steel Thickness: 1.0mm
Color: White Dimension: 430*300*44.5mm
Cable Ports: 4 Pcs At Back Of The Box Front Port: Adapter Port
Adapter: SC, FC, LC, ST, E2000 Max Capacity: 24cores SC / 1U ; 2U:48 Cores SC
Customer LOGO: Silk Print

Product Description

 

1U 24 Port 19" SC SM 24 Cores Fiber Patch Panel SC Pigtail And SC Adapters

 

 

Model: GPRF-1U-SC24

 

Main introduction:

 

Material: box body using high-quality cold-rolled steel material, and the surface use matt spray

processing technology, strong adhesion, it is not easy to fall off, beautiful and durable

 

Usage: cable terminal branches terminating, 19 "standard structure, rack installation, suitable for

use in the installation of the FC, SC, St, LC adapter, dust proof deign, easy to operate.

 

Features

  • Dummy drawer optical fiber terminal box, dustproof design,fully closed
  • Applied in the branch connection of optical fiber termination
  • 19'' standard structure, rack mounted
  • FC,SC,ST,LC adapters available
  • Artistic appearance,easy for pasting signs.
  • Max capcity:48cores SC/ST/FC, LC max. 96cores.
  • Pre -terminated with pigtails or adapter in factory is ok.
  • Steel thickness:1.0mm


Specifications

 

Type

Dimension

(mm)

Max capacity

(core)

Carton size(mm)

Qty/

carton

(pc)

G.W

(kg)

GPRF-1U-SC24 430*300*1U 24 485*420*350 5 25
GPRF-1U-FC24 430*300*1U 24
GPRF-1U-2SC12 430*300*1U 24
GPRF-1U-2SC24 430*300*1U 48

 

Note:

The body is made of cold rolled steel sheet

FC,ST,SC,LC adapter available

 

Technical parameters

 

parameters value
Dimension(length * width * height) 430*300*44.5mm
Weight 4kgs
Fiber radius of curvature ≥40mm
The additional loss fiber without additional loss in the holding tray
The fiber length in the tray 1.6m
The fiber maximum capacity SC/FC 48 cores, LC up to 96 cores
The applicable temperature range -40℃~+60℃
The lateral pressure 500N
Anti-shock: 750N

 

Packing list:

 

* terminal box body: 1 sets

* mounting ears: 1 sets

* adapter mounting screws:96pcs

* welding mark: 4 sets

* optical fiber protection tube: 2 ~ 48pcs

* cable tie: 4 ~ 16pcs

1U 24 Port 19" SC SM 24 Cores Fiber Patch Panel SC Pigtail And SC Adapters

this 19inch fiber distribution panel with 4pcs cable ports at back. dustproof cover can be taken off.

1U 24 Port 19" SC SM 24 Cores Fiber Patch Panel SC Pigtail And SC Adapters

 in front, adapter panel: 24ports or 48ports SC or LC duplex, max. LC 96 cores. also with 3 ports for cable go through

1U 24 Port 19" SC SM 24 Cores Fiber Patch Panel SC Pigtail And SC Adapters

Fiber Patch panel inside equipped with splice tray, 24cores each, can pre-terminated with pigtails and adapter at factory before delivery.

1U 24 Port 19" SC SM 24 Cores Fiber Patch Panel SC Pigtail And SC Adapters

24ports ODF fully completed with 24 pcs SC/UPC adapter, SC/UPC pigtails 1 meter 900um simplex singlemode

 

 

YINGDA produces all kinds of fiber optic terminal box, fiber optic patch panels. it can be rack moun, sliding out with drawer, dustproof type. The front adapter panel can be fixed, or flexible to change with adapter panels.  If you have special requirements we can design and make your own box.

 

Sample can be offered

Customer logo can be print.

Pigtails or adapters can be pre-temrinated at factory.

100% brand new material and package.

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406