products

Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Distribution Cable FRP Steel G657A2 LSZH

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO,SGS
Model Number: ADB-ST-RD
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / bag or 10 pc/ blister box
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detail Information
Material: Metal, Plastic House Color: Black
Shape: Round Type: Bare Fiber Adaptor
Weight: 12g Fiber Type: Single-mode
Polish Methold: UPC Insertion Loss: <0.2dB

Product Description

Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Distribution Cable FRP Steel G657A2 LSZH

 

 

 

Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Distribution Cable FRP Steel G657A2 LSZH

Description:

 

This specifications covers the optical fiber cable for laying in indoor installation. 

The optical fiber meets the requirements of ETISALAT specifications No: FCS-10

 

 

Single mode optical fiber characteristic:(bare fiber)

 

Item

Value

Mode field diamter @1310nm

8.6±0.4μm

Cladding diameter

125±1μm

Core concentricity error

≤0.6μm

Claddding non-circularity

≤1.0%

Primary coating diameter

250±15μm

Coating-cladding concentricity error

≤12.5μm

Fiber curl radius

≥4m

 

Transmission characteristics: (bare fiber)

 

Item                                       

Performance

Attenuation

1310nm
1550nm

≤0.40db/km
≤0.30db/km

Marco bending loss

30mm 
10 tums at 1550nm

≤0.50db

Cut-off wavelength

 

≤1260nm

Chromatic dispersion

1310nm
1550nm

≤3.5ps/nm.km
≤18ps/nm.km

Zero dispersion wavelength

 

1300-1324nm

Zero dispersion slope

 

≤0.092ps/nm2.km

 

Approved by ETISALAT small bend standards

 

 Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Distribution Cable FRP Steel G657A2 LSZH

 

Packing & delivery

  1. Delivery in standard lengths of 1000 meters
  2. Customized lengths available
  3. Protect against harsh environmental conditions

 

Details

Item

Value

Fiber (core)

2,1

Cable diameter (mm)

3.1*2.0

Cable weight (kg/km)

Fiber color

1 red; 2 green

 

 

Order information:

 

Fiber count: 

1core, 2core, 4core ...

Fiber type:

G.657A1,G.657A2

Cable diameter:

2.0x3.1mm

Strength member: 

ARP/FRP, Steel

Cable weight

8kg/km

Jacket color: 

White,Black

Application:

Indoor, outdoor

 

 

Indoor Figure -8 FTTH drop cable real photo:

 

White and Black color

Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Distribution Cable FRP Steel G657A2 LSZHIndoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Distribution Cable FRP Steel G657A2 LSZH

 

Self-supporting FTTH drop cable  real photo:

 

Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Distribution Cable FRP Steel G657A2 LSZHIndoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Distribution Cable FRP Steel G657A2 LSZH

 

 

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406