products

fiber optic cabling / Mtp Mpo Cable Optical Patch Cord With Test Report

Basic Information
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: MPOF-MPOF-12F-OM1-02
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/ box,200pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detail Information
Connector: MPO MTP Female Fiber Type: Multimode 50/125um
Cable Type: Ribbon Optical Fiber Cable Fiber Count: 24 Fibers / Cores
Cable Color: Orange Cable Jacket: LSZH
Insertion Loss: <0.37dB Return Loss: >25dB
Wavelength: 850nm Cable Diameter: Max.  5.5mm

Product Description

24 Fibers MTP MPO Cable Optical Patch Cord, Multimode MPO Patch Cord With Test Report

 

 

Features

  1. High Performance in IL & RL
  2. 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
  3. Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
  4. Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
  5. Suitable for MPO/MTP application
  6. Ruggedness round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
  7. Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type
  8.  and/or connector grade

 

Application

  • Optical switching inter-frame connections
  • High fiber density card edge access
  • Array trunk cables
  • Data center cabling

 

Specifications

 

Fiber type

Single mdoe (APC polish)

Multi mode (PC flat polish)

Parameter

Standard

Low loss

Standard 

Low loss

Max. Insertion loss

<0.7dB

<0.35dB

<0.7dB

<0.35dB

Return loss

>60dB

NONE

Durability

500 mating's

Operating temperature

-40°C ~+85°C

Test wavelength

1310nm

850nm

 

MPO Connector Polarity Configurations:

 

MPO connectors have two characteristics that enable them to change the path of optical signals 

(signal polarity). First, MPO connectors hold a group of fibers in fixed positions relative to some 

keying feature. Second, they can be used to construct patch cords in two different orientations,

either key-up/key-up or key-up/key-down.

 

1. Key-up/Key-up Construction

 

 

fiber optic cabling / Mtp Mpo Cable Optical Patch Cord With Test Report

 

When a patch cord is constructed in a key-up/key-up configuration, the fiber arrangement 

on one connector is mirrored about the vertical axis on the other connector. For example, 

on connector A the blue fiber is to the left with the key up, while on connector B the blue 

fiber is to the right with the key up. Signals input on the left side of connector A will be 

output on the right side of connector B.

 

 fiber optic cabling / Mtp Mpo Cable Optical Patch Cord With Test Report

 

Key-up/Key-up Patch cords Mirror Signals About the Vertical Axis

 

 

 Key-up/Key-Down Construction

 fiber optic cabling / Mtp Mpo Cable Optical Patch Cord With Test Report

When a patch cord is constructed in a key-up / key-down configuration, the fiber arrangement 

on both connectors is identical about the vertical axis (the fiber arrangement is not mirrored). 

For example, on connector A the blue fiber is to the left with the key up, and on connector B 

the blue fiber is also to the left with the key up. Signals input on the left side of connector A 

will be output on the left side of connector B.

 

 fiber optic cabling / Mtp Mpo Cable Optical Patch Cord With Test Report

Key-up/Key-down Patch cords Do Not Mirror About the Vertical Axis

 

Assembly Structure Illustration:

fiber optic cabling / Mtp Mpo Cable Optical Patch Cord With Test Report

 

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 8618688982406