• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

FTTA Base Station Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5.0mm Terminated With Supertap SC Connectors

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO,SGS,ROHS
Model Number YDPC-SSA-SA-50LSB-A201-005
Minimum Order Quantity 100PCS
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 1 piece / bag
Product Details
Application FTTH Outdoor Wiring Connector SC / APC
Fiber Count 1 Core Fiber Type G.657A2
Cable Sheath LSZH Cable Length 5 Meter
Cable Color Black Insertion Loss < 0.3dB
Cable Strength Member Aramid Yarn * 2layer Cable Diameter 4.8 - 5.0mm FTTA Double Sheath Cable
High Light

FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

5.0mm Terminated Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

FTTA optical fiber jumper

Leave a Message
Product Description

FTTA Base Station Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5.0mm Terminated With Supertap SC Connectors


 
Yingda Supertap SC/APC fiber optic waterproof connector assemblies provide a robust and sealed connection solution for fiber to the home (FTTH) connectivity.
 
The Supertap connector end incorporates an SC/APC type connection within a slim, sealed, threaded polymer housing allowing easy connection to either the AMT or in-line extension receptacle.
 
The SC/APC connectors mate to a standard adapter providing a common interface for FTTx applications. Available with flat drop or traditional round style OSP cables, the Supertap connectors provided an idea solution for direct burial, conduit or aerial installations.
 FTTA Base Station Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5.0mm Terminated With Supertap SC Connectors 0

Patch cord diagram

FTTA Base Station Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5.0mm Terminated With Supertap SC Connectors 1


Cable structure
FTTA Base Station Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5.0mm Terminated With Supertap SC Connectors 2
Cable parameter

Cable Count

Out sheath Diameter

(MM)

Weight

(KG)

Min allowable Tensile Strength (N)

Min allowable Crush Load

(N/100mm)

Min Bending Radius (MM)

Storage temperature

(℃)

short term long term short term long term short term long term
1 5.0±0.2 26.5 800 400 2000 1000 20D 10D -20 ~~ +60


Features

  • Factory terminated, individual package with plastic bag or film, suitable for o n-site construction
  • Single fiber, SC- based connector, small size, standard style, compatible with corning Opti-Tap, Amphenol H connectors
  • Low profile in-line receptacle available,high precise design
  • Threaded coupling style, no installation tools required
  • Cost effective solution for in house termination.

  • Low insertion loss and added loss.

  • IP67 water, dust proof and corrosion resistant

  • The material in the jumpel cable are all-weather and UV-resistant.

  • Mechanical performance: IEC 61754-4 standard.

  • RoHS and REACH materials compliant.

 

FTTA Base Station Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5.0mm Terminated With Supertap SC Connectors 3FTTA Base Station Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5.0mm Terminated With Supertap SC Connectors 4

FTTA Base Station Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5.0mm Terminated With Supertap SC Connectors 5

 

 

Connector Specifications

Ingress protection (mated) IP68
Mating durability 50cycles
Pull force retention 100lbs(445N)
Operating temperature -40°C to +75°C
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB
Return loss ≤-55dB UPC, -65dB APC
 

 

Order Information ---YDPC-A-B-ESR-TC-L

Name Connector 1 at one side (A) Connector 2 at the other side (B) Cable type (E) Cable sheath(S) Cable color(R) Fiber type (T) Fiber count (C) Length (L)

Yingda=YD
PC=patch cord
PG=pigtail

MSC=Huawei Mini SC/UPC
MSA=Huawei Mini SC/APC
SSC=Supertap SC/UPC
SSA=Supertap SC/APC
SU=SC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
000=null
...

MSC=Huawei Mini SC/UPC
MSA=Huawei Mini SC/APC
SSC=Supertap SC/UPC
SSA=Supertap SC/APC
SU=SC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
000=null
...

23=2.0.*3.0mm flat cable
25=2.0*5.0mm flat cable
47=4.0*7.0mm flat cable
50=5.0mm round cable
30=3.0mm round cable
20=2.0mm round cable
...

LS=LSZH
PE=HDPE

G=gray
White=W
Black=B

2D=SM G.652.D
A1=SM G.657.A1
A2=SM G.657.A2
...

01=1core=simplex
02=2core=duplex
04=4core
...

001=1m
002=2m
...
100=100m
...

Example:
YDPC-MSA-SA-25LSR-A101-050
Pre-terminated patch cord with drop cable 2.0*5.0mm SM 6.657A1 LSZH 40meter Huawei compatible Mini SC/APC - SC/APC grey
NOTE: all connector is compatible with Huawei/Optitap/Hoptic/H connector, not original, please kindly note.

 

 

Application

  1. Outdoor harsh environment multi-purpose
  2. For connection between distribution box and RRH
  3. Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications


Yingda is manufacturer and trading combo,  welcome OEM/ODM

FTTA Base Station Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5.0mm Terminated With Supertap SC Connectors 6