• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

Data Center Cabinet Rack Mount 65dB Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name yingda
Certification ISO
Model Number GPSR-1U-SA48
Minimum Order Quantity 100PCS
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1pc per box, 3pcs per carton box
Delivery Time 7-10 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union,paypal, L/C
Supply Ability 10000pcs per month
Product Details
Material Cold Rolled Steel Cable Entry 4 Ports At Back Diameter 20mm
Cable Ouputs 48 Port SC Simplex Adaptor Color Black
Size 430*300*2U Mm Type Rack Mount Patch Panel
Rack Size 19 Inch Adapter SC, LC, FC,ST, E2000, Etc
Box Open Front Clip Tray Type Drawer 19" Patch Panel
Splice Tray Quantity 2pc 24cores Tray Features 48 Port ODF
Application Optical Distribution Frame Key Word Patch Panel
High Light

65dB Fiber Optic Patch Panel

,

65dB Rack Mount Patch Panel

,

24cores Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Leave a Message
Product Description

Data Center Cabinet Rack Mount 65dB Fiber Optic Patch Panel

 

48 Port SC Fiber Optic Patch Panel ODF Rack Mount Metal Black Indoor Data Center Cabinet

 

 

GPSR 19 inch rack-mount slide fiber patch panels are ideal for high density LAN interconnect or cross-connect patching.It can terminate or splice from 12 to 48 fibers, in various types of connectors SC LC ST FC E2000, etc. This sliding patch panel provide a mean to store the spliced optical fibers in a neat or orderly manner.


The main features of this rack mount patch panels is the metal sliding fusion tray which can be adjusted to various working angles to facilitate installation and maintenance works. Other than this, the rack mount patch panels have a front cover take off to support installation and maintenance works.

Data Center Cabinet Rack Mount 65dB Fiber Optic Patch Panel 0

Specification

 

MODEL GPSR-1U-48SA
Dimension 430*300*2U mm
Max capacity 48cores
Material 1.2mm cold rolled steel
Cable entry port 4 round port with rubber dia.20mm
Cable exit port SC simplex coupler
Adapter quantity 48pcs SC/APC
Material coating Powder
Operating temperature -10~+85°C
Standards TIA/EIA 568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, ENS50173, IEC60304, IEC61754, EN297-C,CEA/EIA-310-E, ANSI/TIA/EIA-606-A,GR-449-CORE,RoHS
IP Rating IP20
Connector indicators
Insertion loss <0.3dB
Return loss >65dB
Mating durability 500times
Wavelength 850-1550nm

 

Pack information

Data Center Cabinet Rack Mount 65dB Fiber Optic Patch Panel 1

Quantity/carton box Carton size Weight/carton box
5pcs 485*420*350mm 27.5kg

 

Product Details:

 

Data Center Cabinet Rack Mount 65dB Fiber Optic Patch Panel 2

Sliding patch panel is specially design for rack mount 19inch with 2 mounting ears at both sides; the enclosure will be closed when delivery, on operationn, pls open the clip at front door, then can draw out of the cable management plates.

 

Data Center Cabinet Rack Mount 65dB Fiber Optic Patch Panel 3

Patch panel have 4standard cable ports at back with cable clamps and fixtions, which can prevent dust proof, anti-mouse, and prevent cable loose or fiber break during long time transportation.

 

Data Center Cabinet Rack Mount 65dB Fiber Optic Patch Panel 4

The drawer type 19inch ODF patch panel is quite beautiful with large fiber managment area, and metal sliding tray, brand new ABS 24cores fusion splice tray, the adapter plate can maximum hold 48pcs SC adapter or LC duplex adapters. 

 

 

COMPANY PROFILES

Data Center Cabinet Rack Mount 65dB Fiber Optic Patch Panel 5Data Center Cabinet Rack Mount 65dB Fiber Optic Patch Panel 6Data Center Cabinet Rack Mount 65dB Fiber Optic Patch Panel 7Data Center Cabinet Rack Mount 65dB Fiber Optic Patch Panel 8