products

IP65 Metal Optical Fiber Termination Box Cold Rolled Steel for FTTH GPON

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: GP(05)D
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: usd45~usd60
Packaging Details: 1pc / box, 4 pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detail Information
Material: Cold Rolled Steel Capacity: 24 Cores
Adapter: SC/ST LC/FC All Ok Dimension: 350*300*80mm

Product Description

IP65 Metal Optical Fiber Termination Box Cold Rolled Steel for FTTH GPON

 

 

Available for small capacity communication system, wall mounting, reasonable and compact structure, harmonized with machine room. The cabinet is composed of two parts, one links with optical cables for fusion connection between optical cable and fiber pigtail and another links with patch cord.

Provide fusion and storage appliance for optical cables.

 

Specification

 

Model GP(05)D-SC24
Dimension/mm 350*300*80
Max. Capacity 24cores / 1tray
Max. Adapter 24pcs SC adapter
Material

Body: cold rolled steel sheet, electrostatic spraying

Splice tray: ABS

Installation method Outdoor wall mount
Package information  
Quantity / Carton box 4pcs
Carton size/mm 405*355*605
Gross weight /Carton box 19kgs

 

IP65 Metal Optical Fiber Termination Box Cold Rolled Steel for FTTH GPONIP65 Metal Optical Fiber Termination Box Cold Rolled Steel for FTTH GPONIP65 Metal Optical Fiber Termination Box Cold Rolled Steel for FTTH GPONIP65 Metal Optical Fiber Termination Box Cold Rolled Steel for FTTH GPONIP65 Metal Optical Fiber Termination Box Cold Rolled Steel for FTTH GPONIP65 Metal Optical Fiber Termination Box Cold Rolled Steel for FTTH GPON

Features

  • 2door with key to make sure safe and convenient oepration
  • distribution and fiber storage is seperate room, better protection
  • adapter panel is metal sheet, and sperated with clip, can take off to install adapter and pigtail, easy to oeprate
  • adapter panel can be changeable into SC FC LC ST adapter on demand
  • Reliable protection appliance of fixing, stripping and earthing for optical cables.
  • Whole range protected design for fiber lay to ensure the bending radius ≥40mm
  • Provide various accessories to avoid any unexpected damage to the fiber
  • all material is 1.2mm metal sheet, high quality.
  • all metal parts is stainelss steel material, long life span
  • cable ports with rubber seal and whole box is waterproof, suitable for outdoor application
  • wall mount with expansion screws
  •  

 

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406