products

1KM SC / APC - FC / UPC G652D Fiber Optic Tool Kits OTDR Launch Cable Box 

Basic Information
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: LB-SCA-FC-S-1
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 5,000 pcs per month
Detail Information
Connector: SC / FC Fiber Count: 1
Insertion Loss: < 0.2 DB Fiber Type: SM Singlemode
Package: Box Cable Color: Yellow
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm Temperature: -40~+80°C

Product Description

Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box 1 KM SC / APC - FC / PC G.652D Fiber

 

 

Description

 

YINGDA designed OTDR Launch cable box  is to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable 

when using an OTDR.The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain 

Reflectometers (OTDR’s to help minimize the effects of the OTDR’s launch pulse on 

measurement uncertainty. Available in many different configurations: SC, FC, LC, ST

 and fiber lengths:500M, 1KM, 2KM... etc.

 

KEY POINTS:

  1. Water and dust prove allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment
  2. Case can house up to 2,000meters.

 

Features

  1. Pulse Suppressor,Launch Box,Delay Line,Installation/Testing,Training,Calibration.
  2. Compound Latch for positive seal and easy opening with locking feature.
  3. Non­metal construction will not dent, corrode, or conduce electricity.
  4. Water and dust prove allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment.
  5. Case can house up to 2,000 meters of fiber.
  6. Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature .

 

Specifications

 

Length*Width*Height

9.37" x 5.56" x 2.62"

Material

SR Polypropylene

Color

Black/Yellow

Net Weight

0.75 kg (without fiber)

Operating temperature

Operating temperature

Typical Loss

< 1dB @ 1310nm for 1000 meters

 

Ordering Information

LB-A-B-C-D

 

A = Input 

connector

B = Output 

connector

C = Fiber

D = Length(km)  

FC

FC 

S–Single mode fiber

 0.5=0.5km

ST

ST 

M6–Multi mode fiber 

(62.5/125)

 1=1km

SC

SC 

M5–Multi mode fiber

 (50/125)

 2=2km

FCA – FC/APC

FCA – FC/APC

 

 

SCA – SC/APC

SCA – SC/APC

 

 

 LC

LC 

 

 

 MU

MU 

 

 

 

1KM SC / APC - FC / UPC G652D Fiber Optic Tool Kits OTDR Launch Cable Box 1KM SC / APC - FC / UPC G652D Fiber Optic Tool Kits OTDR Launch Cable Box 1KM SC / APC - FC / UPC G652D Fiber Optic Tool Kits OTDR Launch Cable Box 

 

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406