• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

LC / APC Simplex Green Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter 1310nm , LC Fiber Coupler

Place of Origin China
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO,SGS
Model Number AD-LCA-SX
Minimum Order Quantity 500pcs
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 50pc / box
Delivery Time 5 working days
Payment Terms T/T or western Union
Supply Ability 200km/ month
Product Details
Fiber Count 1fiber Siimplex Connector Material Plastic
Adapter Color Green Sleeve Material Ceramic
Fiber Type SM 9/125um Polish Mode APC
Working Temperature -40 ~ +80 °C Wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm
High Light

fiber optic coupler

,

bare fiber adapter

Leave a Message
Product Description

LC / APC Simplex Green Single Mode Adapter Adaptor, Plastic LC Fiber Coupler

 

 

Institute of LC type connector is a famous BELL (BELL) research and development, using the 

convenient operation modular jack (RJ) latch mechanism is made. The pin and the size of the 

sleeve is adopted by the general SC, FC, half size of 1.25 MM. This can increase the density 

of optical fiber connector in the optical fiber distribution frame. At present, in terms of single-

mode SFF, LC type of connector has occupied the dominant position, actual application in the 

field of multimode is also growing rapidly.

 

This coupler provides a solution for extending a current run of fiber optic cabling. This coupler 

is constructed from high grade plastic and has been designed and engineered for durability 

and a long life.

 

 

Features

  1. Conforms to Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
  2. Conforms to YD/T-1272.3 standard
  3. Good interchangeability
  4. Low insertion loss
  5. Plug connection, easy and fast to install or uninstall
  6. 100% Test in factory
  7. 1 year guarantee

 

Application

  • CATV network
  •  FTTH
  • Telecommunication,etc

 

Specification

 

Item

SM

 

 

MM

PC

UPC

APC

Ferrule type

Convex spherical

big chamfer or step

Convex spherical

Ferrule ID (um)

125

127

Main body material

PBT or ABS

Connector type(mm)

0.9/2.0/3.0mm, simplex, duplex

Operating temperature (°C)

-40 ~+85

Storage temperature (°C)

-40 ~+85

 

 

Order information

 

Endface

Fiber mode

Fiber core

Sleeve

PC

Multi mode

simplex

Cermic

UPC

Single mode

duplex

Phosphor bronze

APC

 

quad

 

 

 

LC / APC Simplex Green Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter 1310nm , LC Fiber Coupler 0LC / APC Simplex Green Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter 1310nm , LC Fiber Coupler 1LC / APC Simplex Green Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter 1310nm , LC Fiber Coupler 2LC / APC Simplex Green Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter 1310nm , LC Fiber Coupler 3