• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

IP65 LC APC Duplex Adapter 2x32 Fiber Optic Splitter Box

Place of Origin China
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO
Model Number FDB0224M
Minimum Order Quantity 100pcs
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 1pc/box
Delivery Time 5-8 working days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Product Details
Material ABS+PC Color Gray
Dimension 340*220*95mm Adapter 24pcs LC Duplex Adapter SC Footprint With Flange
Splice Tray 4pcs X 24 F Max. Capacity 96 Cores
Cable Output 24 Ports For Drop Cable Cable Input 1 Uncut Port, 2 Cable Glands 12.5mm
Installation Wall Mount Or Pole Mount IP Grade IP65
Fiber Type G657A1 Connector Type LC/APC
High Light

2x32 Fiber Optic Splitter Box

,

G657A1 Fiber Optic Splitter Box

,

FDB0224M

Leave a Message
Product Description

IP65 LC APC Duplex Adapter 2x32 Fiber Optic Splitter Box

 

24 Port Outdoor Pole Mount Fiber Optic Distribution Box with 2x32 Splitter IP65 LC/APC Duplex Adapter

 

 

The 24port fiber otpic access closure can hold up to 24 subscribers and 96 splicing points. It is used as a splicing closure and a termination point for the feeder cable to connect with drop cable in FTTX network system. It integrates fiber splicing, splitting, distribution, storage and cable connection in one solid protection box. It can use SC, LC duplex adapters and pigtails or PLC splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 or 2xN series. OEM print  is ok.

 

Specifications

Model FDB0224M
Material PC+ABS
Dimension 345*220*95mm
Cable Entry 1 uncut port: 10-16.5mm; 2 reserved cable entrance: 8-16.5mm
Drop cable port 24 ports
Applicable cable diameter 2*3mm FTTH drop cable, 2*5mm figure 8 FTTH drop cable
Max. Capacity 96 Fibers, 4 trays x 24F (dual fiber)
Adapter 24pcs LC duplex adapter
Sealing structure Mechanical sealing
PLC Splitter 2x32 steel tube plc splitter
Color Gray
IP Grade IP65
Application Wall mount, pole mount
Weight 1.7KGS
Midspan entry Yes
Storage (tube/micro cable) Yes

 

 

Standard Acessory

IP65 LC APC Duplex Adapter 2x32 Fiber Optic Splitter Box 0

Standard Accessories Splice cassette and cable management tool, installation nuts and bolts, protection sleeves, hose clamp, cable tube, key, wrench, rubber seal for cable entrance.
Optional Accessories Pole mounted kits, Aerial hanging kits.

 

Feature

  • Integrated with 4pcs flap-up splice cassette, each tray is 12sleeve 1 layer, 24cores 2 layers with 1 cover at the top and fiber management tool.
  • Max. splice capacity 96 fibers
  •  In the middle of splice tray itself and on box bottom there is splitter tube fix slot, also adapter fix slot on the bottom for splitter fix.
  • Fiber bend radius control more than 40mm

IP65 LC APC Duplex Adapter 2x32 Fiber Optic Splitter Box 1

  • Mechanical sealing structure, the box totally have 1 mid-span cable entry, 2cable glands and 24 outports for drop cable.
  • When cable enter the box, will have metal cable clamps to keep it in place.

IP65 LC APC Duplex Adapter 2x32 Fiber Optic Splitter Box 2

  • 24 SC/LC duplex adapter holder for drop cable patching, you can directly insert the fast connector with drop cable,then can finish the installation. 
  • 3 Pcs of 1*8 Splitter or 1pc 1*16 splitter with connectors can be installed as an option. if splitter without connectors, can install more.
  • Suitable for the fusion splicer or mechanical splice

IP65 LC APC Duplex Adapter 2x32 Fiber Optic Splitter Box 3

  • Water-proof design with IP-65 Protection Level, whole box with rubber seal around, and laser mark highlight to prevent incorrect operation and there is lable mark to ease the operation and future maintenance.

IP65 LC APC Duplex Adapter 2x32 Fiber Optic Splitter Box 4

 

  • The box cover have a big laser mark on the middle to remind workers of the laser to damage the human eye, and 4 buckles ensure box close well and easy to open. All is brand new PC+ABS engineering plasticmaterial, anti-UV, anti-aging, can use in outdoor bad harsh environment.

IP65 LC APC Duplex Adapter 2x32 Fiber Optic Splitter Box 5

Installation method:

pole mount = 2metal sheets + 2 pole ring

wall mount = 2metal sheets

IP65 LC APC Duplex Adapter 2x32 Fiber Optic Splitter Box 6

  • All stainless metal plate and anti-rusting bolts, nuts,the box open and close by the master key and 4 buckles at both side, the master key will be fix on the buckle when delivery to avoid loss.

IP65 LC APC Duplex Adapter 2x32 Fiber Optic Splitter Box 7

 

 

Applications

  • Wall mounting and pole mounting installation
  • FTTH pre-installation and filed installation
  • 2*3mm indoor FTTH drop cable and outdoor figure-8 FTTH self-supporting drop cable