• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

ABS LC UPC SM SX Fiber Optic Coupler LC / PC Singlemode E2000 Adaptor

Place of Origin China
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO,SGS
Model Number AD-LCS-01
Minimum Order Quantity 1000pcs
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 50 pc / box
Delivery Time 5 working days
Payment Terms T/T or western Union
Supply Ability 200km/ month
Product Details
Fiber Count Siimplex Connector Material Plastic
Adapter Color Blue/ UPC, Beige/PC, Green/APC, Aqua/PC Sleeve Material Ceramic
Fiber Type SM, MM,OM3,OM4 Polish Mode UPC
Working Temperature -40 ~ +85 °C Wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm,850nm
House Material Plastic ABS
High Light

fiber optic coupler

,

fiber optic adaptor

Leave a Message
Product Description

ABS LC UPC SM SX Adapter, Fiber Optic Coupler LC / PC Single Mode Simplex Adaptor

 

 

Description

 

Fiber Optic Adapter(coupler), is connector during optical fiber transmission, both ends can be 

inserted into the different optical fiber connector such as FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, E2000 

to make them interchange,and widely used in optical optical distribution frame (ODF), optical 

Fiber communication equipment, instruments, etc., superior performance, stable and reliable. 

Some call fiber optic adapter as optical fiber connectors, in facSt,its two different things.

 

Main features

 

The optical fiber is linked by internal opening sleeve of adapter to ensure the highest connection 

performance. In order to fix them on various panels, also designed a variety of precise fixed adapters.

 

Hybrid adapter can connect different types of connectors on both ends,and provides APC end face 

connection. Duplex or multiple adapter can improve the density of installation, save a space.

 

Product category

According to different optical fiber connector, fiber optic adapter can provide corresponding 

connecting parts.

Suitable connector are FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, etc.

Suitable connector end face are PC, UPC, APC, etc.

 

Advantage:

  1. Low insertion loss <0.2dB
  2. High return loss
  3. Small size, high density
  4. High precision mechanism
  5. Simple installation and operation

 

Application

  • Optical fiber communication room / network cabinet
  • Fiber Optic Cross Cabinet
  • CATV
  • EPON 
  •  FTTP

 

Specification

 

Item

Single mode

multimode

Polish

UPC

APC

UPC

PC

Insertion loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

0.3dB

Return loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥50dB

≥35dB

Max. attenuation

0.4dB@1310nm

0.3dB@1550nm

0.4dB@1310nm

0.3dB@1550nm

3.0dB@850nm

1.2dB@1300nm

3.0dB@850nm

1.2dB@1300nm

attenuation

Single mode:1310nm≤0.35dB/km;1550nm≤0.25dB/km

    multimode:850nm≤3.0dB/km;1300nm≤1.0dB/km

durability

≥1000 / Matings

Working temperature

-30℃~ +70℃

Note: the parameters in the table for reference purposes only, if the numerical change without notice.

 

Order information

 

1.  End face polish: PC, UPC. APC

2. Cable type; single mode (SM= 9/125) , multimode (MM= 50/125 or  62.5/125)OM3 ;OM4

3. Cable capacity: Simplex or Duplex

4. Cable jacket: PVC,LSZH ,PU...

5. Cable diameter: 0.9mm 1.6mm 2.0mm  3.0mm 4.0mm......

6. Cable length: L=1M,2M,3M `````````(M=Meter) or customized

7. Cable color: customized

 

More product show:

 

ABS LC UPC SM SX Fiber Optic Coupler LC / PC Singlemode E2000 Adaptor 0ABS LC UPC SM SX Fiber Optic Coupler LC / PC Singlemode E2000 Adaptor 1ABS LC UPC SM SX Fiber Optic Coupler LC / PC Singlemode E2000 Adaptor 2