• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406
WhatsApp : +008618688982406

1/16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Ribbon Broadband FTTH Splitter Coupler 1 x 16

Place of Origin SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO
Model Number 1x64 PLC Splitter
Minimum Order Quantity 100 pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 2pc/ box, 20pcs/carton box
Delivery Time 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability 10,000 pcs per month
Product Details
Split Ratio 1X64 Micro Plc Splitter Connector SC/APC Simiplex
Fiber Type Single Mode G657A1 Insertion Loss 20.4dB
Uniformity (Max.) 2.0dB Wavelength 1260 - 1650 Nm
PDL(Max.) 0.4dB Standard Telcordia GR-1221 And GR-1209
Tube Dimension 100*40*6mm Cable Diameter 0.9mm
Cable Color Input White, Output: Colorful
High Light

fbt coupler

,

plc splitter

Leave a Message
Product Description

Fiber Optic Splitter PLC 1x64 Singlemode Steel Tube LSZH G657A,1:64 PLC Splitter SC Couplers
Features

  • Corning fiber
  • Bidirectional, Compact size
  • Low insertion loss, Low PDL and High reliability
  • High return loss and Good repeatability
  • Wide wavelength range
  • Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Telcordia GR-1221-Core Compliant
  • 1x2 through 1x64 Configurations


Applications

  • LAN, WAN and Metro Networks
  • FTTH project & FTTX Deployments
  • CATV System
  • GPON, EPON
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • Data-base Transmit Broadband Net


1/16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Ribbon Broadband FTTH Splitter Coupler 1 x 16 01/16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Ribbon Broadband FTTH Splitter Coupler 1 x 16 1
Technical Specs for PLC Splitter with Fiber Optic Connectors
1xN splitter

Item1x21x41x81x161x321x641x128
Fiber TypeG.657A
Working Wavelength1260nm~1650nm
Standard Insertion Loss(dB)≤4.2≤7.6≤10.7≤14.0≤17.2≤20.8≤24.0
P-Grade Insertion Loss(dB)≤4.0≤7.4≤10.5≤13.8≤17.0≤20.4≤23.7
Uniformity(dB)≤0.6≤0.8≤0.8≤1.0≤1.5≤2.0≤2.0
PDL(dB)≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3≤0.4≤0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)≤0.6≤0.8≤0.8≤1.0≤1.5≤2.0≤2.0
Return Loss(dB)≥50
Directivity(dB)≥55
Operating Temp.Gange-40℃~+85℃
Note:The above parameter is for Splitter with connector.If w/o connector,insertion loss will reduce by 0.2dB.


2xN splitter

Item2x22x42x82x162x322x642x128
Fiber TypeG.657A
Working Wavelength1260nm~1650nm
Standard Insertion Loss(dB)≤4.4≤8.0≤11.0≤14.6≤17.8≤21.0≤24.4
P-Grade Insertion Loss(dB)≤4.2≤7.7≤10.8≤14.1≤17.4≤20.7≤24.0
Uniformity(dB)≤0.8≤1.0≤1.2≤1.5≤1.8≤2.0≤3.0
PDL(dB)≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3≤0.4≤0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)≤0.8≤1.0≤1.2≤1.5≤1.8≤2.0≤3.0
Return Loss(dB)≥50
Directivity(dB)≥55
Operating Temp.Gange-40℃~+85℃
Note:The above parameter is for Splitter with connector.If w/o connector,insertion loss will reduce by 0.2dB.


Encapsulation size

Item1×21×41×81×161×321×64
Length*Width*Height(mm)60×7×460×7×460×7×460×12×480×20×6100×40×6
Item2×22×42×82×162×322×64
Length*Width*Height(mm)60×7×460×7×460×7×480×12×4100×20×6100×40×6


Order information
 


Port
FiberInput PigtailInput ConnectorInput Pigtail
Length
Output PigtailOutput
Connector
OutputPigtail
Length
PLC102=1x2
104=1x4
108=1x8
116=1x16
132=1x32
164=1x64
128=1x128
204=2x4
208=2x8
216=2x16
232=2x32
264=2x64
1=G657A
2=G652D
SP=Special
1=250um
Bare Fiber
2=900um
tight uffer
3=900um
loose tube
4=2.0mm
cable
5=3.0mm
cable
SP=Special
NE=None
SU=SC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
LU=LC/UPC
LA=LC/APC
FU=FC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
SP=Special
0=0.5m
1=1m
2=1.5m
3=2m
4=3m
SP=Special
1=250um
Bare Fiber
2=900um
tight uffer
3=900um
loose tube
4=2.0mm
cable
5=3.0mm
cable
SP=Special
NE=None
SU=SC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
LU=LC/UPC
LA=LC/APC
FU=FC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
SP=Special
0=0.5m
1=1m
2=1.5m
3=2m
4=3m
SP=Speci