YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 86-755-23763623 sales@yingdapc.com
FTTH 1x32 Mini PLC Splitter Single mode Steel Tube LC APC Connectors

FTTH 1x32 Mini PLC Splitter Single mode Steel Tube LC APC Connectors

  • High Light

    fiber optic splitter

    ,

    fbt coupler

  • Split Ratio
    1:32
  • Connector
    LC APC
  • Fiber Type
    Single Mode G657A1
  • Insertion Loss
    16.5dB
  • Uniformity (Max.)
    <1.3dB
  • Wavelength
    1260 - 1650 Nm
  • PDL(Max.)
    0.3dB
  • Standard
    Telcordia GR-1221 And GR-1209
  • Steel Tube
    80×20×6mm
  • Place of Origin
    china
  • Brand Name
    YINGDA
  • Certification
    ISO
  • Model Number
    1x32 plc splitter
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    100 pcs
  • Price
    negotiable
  • Packaging Details
    1pc/ box, 20pcs/carton box
  • Delivery Time
    5-8days after payment
  • Payment Terms
    Western Union, T/T, MoneyGram
  • Supply Ability
    10,000 pcs per month

FTTH 1x32 Mini PLC Splitter Single mode Steel Tube LC APC Connectors

FTTH 1x32 Mini PLC Splitter Singlemode Steel Tube LC APC Connectors PON CATV Network LSZH Corning Fiber

 

 

YINGDA Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. YINGDA provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

 

Features

  • Low Insertion loss
  • Low PDL
  • Compact Design
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm
  • Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃
  • High Reliability and Stability

 

Applications

  • FTTX Systems
  • PON Networks
  • CATV Links
  • Optical Signal Distribution

 

Compliance

  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE
  • RoHS

 

Steel Tube Size

 

FTTH 1x32 Mini PLC Splitter Single mode Steel Tube LC APC Connectors 0

 

Technical Specification

 

      Without connectors

Type 1*2 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*32 1*64 2*2 2*4 2*8 2*16 2*32 2*64
Item
Insertion loss (dB) Max 3.7 7 10.2 13.5 16.5 20.5 4.2 7.2 10.7 14.2 16.8 20.5
Uniformity(dB) Max 0.5 0.6 0.8 1 1.3 1.8 0.6 0.8 1 1.5 1.8 2
PDL(dB) Max 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.2 0.3 0.4
Operating Wavelength (nm) / 1260~1650
Return loss(dB) Min 55
Directivity (dB) Min 55
Operating Temperature (°C) / -40°C~85 °C
Storage Temperature (°C) / -40°C~85 °C

 

      With connectors

Type 1*2 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*32 1*64 2*2 2*4 2*8 2*16 2*32 2*64
Item
Insertion loss (dB) MAX 3.9 7.2 10.5 13.8 16.8 20.8 4.4 7.4 11 14.5 17.5 20.8
Uniformity (dB) MAX 0.5 0.6 0.8 1 1.3 1.8 0.6 0.8 1 1.5 1.8 2
PDL (dB) MAX 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.2 0.3 0.4
Operating Wavelength (nm) / 1260~1650
Return loss (dB) MIN 50(UPC),55(APC)
Directivity (dB) MIN 55
Operating Temperature (°C) / -40°C~85 °C
Storage Temperature (°C) / -40°C~85 °C

 

Notes:

1. Specified without connectors.

2. IL will be 0.15dB higher with connectors.

3. For more information about 2xN PLC splitter, please refer to our PDF datasheet.

 

 

 

Product details

 

steel tube: product name, seral number or logo               each product with 1test report, 2pc/box

 

FTTH 1x32 Mini PLC Splitter Single mode Steel Tube LC APC Connectors 1FTTH 1x32 Mini PLC Splitter Single mode Steel Tube LC APC Connectors 2

plc splitter with figure ring on each output for easier recognaize. and fix on the box tightly with ties for better protection during transportation.

 

FTTH 1x32 Mini PLC Splitter Single mode Steel Tube LC APC Connectors 3FTTH 1x32 Mini PLC Splitter Single mode Steel Tube LC APC Connectors 4

 

For more details, pls send mail to us at: sales@ydpcable.com   contact: sophie wang